PhonePe Invest
Natural Capsules Ltd.

Natural Capsules Ltd.

NATCAPSUQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Natural Capsules Ltd.

Natural Capsules Ltd.

NATCAPSUQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Natural Capsules Ltd. Share Price

160.45 +3.55 (+2.26%)

Share Price Today – Natural Capsules Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Natural Capsules Ltd. share price is ₹160.45. The stock opened at ₹158.00 and closed at ₹156.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹158.00 and ₹160.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹136.36 and a high of ₹234.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -4.1% returns over the past six months and -29.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Natural Capsules is a well-equipped modern manufacturing plant to manufacture Hard Gelatin Capsule shells, Hard Cellulose Capsule shells and Pharmaceutical Dosage Forms in Capsule Dosage Form.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
158.00
Today's High
160.50
52W Low
136.36
52W High
234.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹166Cr

EPS

-₹23.78

Book Value/Share

₹207.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

0.73

Long Term D/E

0.52

ROE

-7.51%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Natural Capsules Ltd.

The share price of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹160.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹166Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Natural Capsules Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Natural Capsules Ltd. stands at 0.74 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

Natural Capsules Ltd. reported an ROE of -7.51% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm, Natural Capsules Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 49.10%.

The 52-week high of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹234.00 and the 52-week low is ₹136.36 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Natural Capsules Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Natural Capsules Ltd. is NATCAPSUQ.

You can buy Natural Capsules Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Natural Capsules Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue48.71-16.66%
Other Income2.35+209.21%
Total Income51.06-13.78%
Total Expenditure47.59-16.68%
EBIDT3.47+66.03%
Depreciation4.33+1.17%
Interest4.97+71.97%
Tax-0.09-10.00%
Net Profit-3.98+15.36%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets136.80
Total Non-Current Assets287.36
Fixed assets278.02
Total Assets424.16
Total Current liabilities132.73
Total Non Current Liabilities56.71
Total Equity Plus Liabilities424.16
Total Shareholder Funds221.64
Total Debt to Equity52.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity10.92
Cash from Financing Activities-0.62
Cash from Investing Activities-10.77
Net Cash Flow-0.47

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

158.00

10 Day

160.30

20 Day

164.80

30 Day

176.10

50 Day

172.40

100 Day

162.00

150 Day

159.50

200 Day

161.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.55

MACD (12, 26)

-5.43

MACD Signal Line (9)

-4.53

MFI (14)

34.50

ATR (14)

7.01

ADX (14)

23.89

ROC (21)

-13.04

ROC (125)

-6.66

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Natural Capsules Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Natural Capsules Ltd. share price is ₹160.45. The stock opened at ₹158.00 and closed at ₹156.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹158.00 and ₹160.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹136.36 and a high of ₹234.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -4.1% returns over the past six months and -29.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Natural Capsules is a well-equipped modern manufacturing plant to manufacture Hard Gelatin Capsule shells, Hard Cellulose Capsule shells and Pharmaceutical Dosage Forms in Capsule Dosage Form.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
158.00
Today's High
160.50
52W Low
136.36
52W High
234.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹166Cr

EPS

-₹23.78

Book Value/Share

₹207.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

0.73

Long Term D/E

0.52

ROE

-7.51%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Natural Capsules Ltd.

The share price of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹160.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹166Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Natural Capsules Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Natural Capsules Ltd. stands at 0.74 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm

Natural Capsules Ltd. reported an ROE of -7.51% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm, Natural Capsules Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 49.10%.

The 52-week high of Natural Capsules Ltd. is ₹234.00 and the 52-week low is ₹136.36 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:12 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Natural Capsules Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Natural Capsules Ltd. is NATCAPSUQ.

You can buy Natural Capsules Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Natural Capsules Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Natural Capsules Ltd.

Natural Capsules Ltd.

NATCAPSUQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

158.00

Previous Close

156.90

Volume

1,660

Average Price

159.32

Upper Circuit

164.74

Lower Circuit

149.06
Today's Low
158.00
Today's High
160.50
52W Low
136.36
52W High
234.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.