PhonePe Invest
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

NICCOPAR

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

NICCOPAR

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities

Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. Share Price

70.14 -2.63 (-3.61%)

Share Price Today – Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. share price is ₹70.14. The stock opened at ₹72.76 and closed at ₹72.77 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹70.10 and ₹72.77. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹59.00 and a high of ₹105.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 2.5% returns over the past six months and -29.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Nicco Parks & Resorts is engaged in the business and operations of theme-based entertainment including theme park, water park, recreational & associated facilities and activities including retail merchandising and food & beverages.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with quality risks

Today's Low
70.10
Today's High
72.77
52W Low
59.00
52W High
105.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹344Cr

EPS

-₹0.57

Book Value/Share

₹23.45

P/E Ratio (TTM)

57.68

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.30

P/B Ratio

3.25

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

-2.57%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.70%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

67.04

Sector P/B Ratio

6.66

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

The share price of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is ₹70.14 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is ₹344Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is 57.68 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. stands at 3.26 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm

Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. reported an ROE of -2.57% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm, Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 30.40%.

The 52-week high of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is ₹105.00 and the 52-week low is ₹59.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:18 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. is NICCOPAR.

You can buy Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue19.05+24.10%
Other Income2.02+477.14%
Total Income21.07+34.20%
Total Expenditure13.18-15.13%
EBIDT7.89+4,831.25%
Depreciation0.83-16.16%
Interest0.00-
Tax1.92-2,020.00%
Net Profit5.47-859.72%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets71.65
Total Non-Current Assets64.49
Fixed assets46.38
Total Assets136.15
Total Current liabilities28.22
Total Non Current Liabilities3.33
Total Equity Plus Liabilities136.15
Total Shareholder Funds104.60
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7.37
Cash from Financing Activities-6.56
Cash from Investing Activities3.98
Net Cash Flow4.79

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

72.90

10 Day

75.80

20 Day

78.40

30 Day

78.80

50 Day

78.80

100 Day

76.80

150 Day

74.60

200 Day

74.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.27

MACD (12, 26)

-1.97

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.98

MFI (14)

20.95

ATR (14)

3.04

ADX (14)

33.31

ROC (21)

-7.74

ROC (125)

0.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.

NICCOPAR

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities

Open Price

72.76

Previous Close

72.77

Volume

1,267

Average Price

70.96

Upper Circuit

87.32

Lower Circuit

58.22
Today's Low
70.10
Today's High
72.77
52W Low
59.00
52W High
105.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.