PhonePe Invest
Nintec Systems Ltd.

Nintec Systems Ltd.

NINSYS

Small CapIT Consulting & Software
Nintec Systems Ltd.

Nintec Systems Ltd.

NINSYS

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Nintec Systems Ltd. Share Price

855.20 +28.90 (+3.50%)

Share Price Today – Nintec Systems Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Nintec Systems Ltd. share price is ₹855.20. The stock opened at ₹824.90 and closed at ₹826.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹822.85 and ₹860.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹281.05 and a high of ₹935.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 89.7% returns over the past six months and 88.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

NINtec Systems operates as an offshore software development services and solutions company. The Company offers business analytics, cloud, application engineering, and testing services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with supportive quality

Today's Low
822.85
Today's High
860.00
52W Low
281.05
52W High
935.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,555Cr

EPS

₹17.23

Book Value/Share

₹54.28

P/E Ratio (TTM)

45.74

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

16.75

Long Term D/E

0.02

ROE

41.85%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Nintec Systems Ltd.

The share price of Nintec Systems Ltd. is ₹855.20 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Nintec Systems Ltd. is ₹1,555Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Nintec Systems Ltd. is 45.74 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Nintec Systems Ltd. stands at 16.75 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

Nintec Systems Ltd. reported an ROE of 41.85% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am, Nintec Systems Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 47.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 52.40%.

The 52-week high of Nintec Systems Ltd. is ₹935.00 and the 52-week low is ₹281.05 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Nintec Systems Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Nintec Systems Ltd. is NINSYS.

You can buy Nintec Systems Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Nintec Systems Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue45.86-1.10%
Other Income0.69-152.67%
Total Income46.55+3.31%
Total Expenditure33.98+4.81%
EBIDT12.57-0.55%
Depreciation0.43-32.81%
Interest0.07-46.15%
Tax2.88-7.99%
Net Profit9.20+5.26%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets136.72
Total Non-Current Assets7.65
Fixed assets5.46
Total Assets144.37
Total Current liabilities47.74
Total Non Current Liabilities5.00
Total Equity Plus Liabilities144.37
Total Shareholder Funds91.63
Total Debt to Equity2.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity26.46
Cash from Financing Activities-0.44
Cash from Investing Activities-13.43
Net Cash Flow12.60

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

810.70

10 Day

816.90

20 Day

767.60

30 Day

748.30

50 Day

738.60

100 Day

764.80

150 Day

659.20

200 Day

582.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

68.82

MACD (12, 26)

25.42

MACD Signal Line (9)

20.01

MFI (14)

67.69

ATR (14)

33.50

ADX (14)

30.18

ROC (21)

16.26

ROC (125)

82.53

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Nintec Systems Ltd.

Nintec Systems Ltd.

NINSYS

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Open Price

824.90

Previous Close

826.30

Volume

8,002

Average Price

845.94

Upper Circuit

867.60

Lower Circuit

785.00
Today's Low
822.85
Today's High
860.00
52W Low
281.05
52W High
935.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.