PhonePe Invest
Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

NITIRAJ

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products
Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

NITIRAJ

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. Share Price

203.51 -6.01 (-2.87%)

Share Price Today – Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. share price is ₹203.51. The stock opened at ₹208.48 and closed at ₹209.52 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹203.00 and ₹208.48. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹168.00 and a high of ₹241.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -0.2% returns over the past six months and 2.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Nitiraj Engineers established in 1989, is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of electronic weighing scales and related products. Over the years, the Company has expanded its product portfolio to include: Electronic Weighing Scales and Systems; Currency Counting Machines;, Security and Automation Products;, Electronic Fare Meters; and Other specialised weighing and measurement products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Stable risk profile, average performance

Today's Low
203.00
Today's High
208.48
52W Low
168.00
52W High
241.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹214Cr

EPS

₹1.03

Book Value/Share

₹81.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

89.14

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

2.59

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

1.28%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

The share price of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is ₹203.51 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is ₹214Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is 89.14 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. stands at 2.59 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.28% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm, Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 30.90%.

The 52-week high of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is ₹241.00 and the 52-week low is ₹168.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:34 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. is NITIRAJ.

You can buy Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Nitiraj Engineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue18.84+130.32%
Other Income0.26-29.73%
Total Income19.10+123.39%
Total Expenditure16.88+99.06%
EBIDT2.22+3,071.43%
Depreciation0.82-8.89%
Interest0.01-50.00%
Tax0.37-268.18%
Net Profit1.02-259.38%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets46.58
Total Non-Current Assets46.59
Fixed assets39.02
Total Assets93.16
Total Current liabilities7.07
Total Non Current Liabilities3.76
Total Equity Plus Liabilities93.16
Total Shareholder Funds82.34
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.43
Cash from Financing Activities-1.60
Cash from Investing Activities6.29
Net Cash Flow1.27

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

210.10

10 Day

207.40

20 Day

215.70

30 Day

218.50

50 Day

213.10

100 Day

204.80

150 Day

206.10

200 Day

201.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.17

MACD (12, 26)

-2.34

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.65

MFI (14)

16.61

ATR (14)

10.56

ADX (14)

13.13

ROC (21)

-7.26

ROC (125)

1.70

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

NITIRAJ

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

208.48

Previous Close

209.52

Volume

535

Average Price

203.47

Upper Circuit

251.42

Lower Circuit

167.62
Today's Low
203.00
Today's High
208.48
52W Low
168.00
52W High
241.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.