PhonePe Invest
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

NECCLTD

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

NECCLTD

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. Share Price

19.47 -0.26 (-1.32%)

Share Price Today – North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. share price is ₹19.47. The stock opened at ₹19.73 and closed at ₹19.73 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹18.70 and ₹19.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹10.55 and a high of ₹24.01. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 21.3% returns over the past six months and -1.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

North Eastern Carrying Corp is engaged in the business of transportation.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
18.70
Today's High
19.80
52W Low
10.55
52W High
24.01

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹207Cr

EPS

₹0.78

Book Value/Share

₹22.34

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.98

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

0.86

Long Term D/E

0.54

ROE

3.47%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

The share price of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is ₹19.47 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is ₹207Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is 24.99 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. stands at 0.87 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.48% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm, North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 55.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 44.80%.

The 52-week high of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is ₹24.01 and the 52-week low is ₹10.55 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:40 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. is NECCLTD.

You can buy North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue75.58-21.46%
Other Income1.67-11.64%
Total Income77.25-21.27%
Total Expenditure71.10-24.43%
EBIDT6.15+52.23%
Depreciation0.75-26.47%
Interest2.11-2.31%
Tax1.28+700.00%
Net Profit2.01+187.14%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets337.58
Total Non-Current Assets34.76
Fixed assets23.77
Total Assets372.34
Total Current liabilities129.37
Total Non Current Liabilities15.98
Total Equity Plus Liabilities372.34
Total Shareholder Funds226.99
Total Debt to Equity55.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-9.01
Cash from Financing Activities18.86
Cash from Investing Activities-15.78
Net Cash Flow-5.93

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

19.70

10 Day

19.30

20 Day

19.10

30 Day

19.00

50 Day

17.70

100 Day

16.80

150 Day

16.10

200 Day

16.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.28

MACD (12, 26)

0.47

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.46

MFI (14)

81.14

ATR (14)

1.09

ADX (14)

26.17

ROC (21)

3.62

ROC (125)

21.12

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd.

NECCLTD

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

19.73

Previous Close

19.73

Volume

1,50,754

Average Price

19.25

Upper Circuit

23.67

Lower Circuit

15.79
Today's Low
18.70
Today's High
19.80
52W Low
10.55
52W High
24.01

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.