PhonePe Invest
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

OILCOUNTUB

Small CapOil Equipment & Services
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

OILCOUNTUB

Small CapOil Equipment & Services

Oil Country Tubular Ltd. Share Price

79.00 -1.05 (-1.31%)

Share Price Today – Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Oil Country Tubular Ltd. share price is ₹79.00. The stock opened at ₹80.22 and closed at ₹80.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹79.00 and ₹80.22. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹35.65 and a high of ₹87.97. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 67.5% returns over the past six months and 13.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Oil Country Tubular is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of Casing, Tubing and Drill Pipe which are primarily used in the Oil and Gas Sector for the drilling and exploration of Oil and Gas.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum with quality risks

Today's Low
79.00
Today's High
80.22
52W Low
35.65
52W High
87.97

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹417Cr

EPS

-₹10.58

Book Value/Share

₹35.07

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.60

P/B Ratio

2.10

Long Term D/E

0.12

ROE

-28.67%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.75

Sector P/B Ratio

1.52

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

The share price of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is ₹79.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is ₹417Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. stands at 2.11 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm

Oil Country Tubular Ltd. reported an ROE of -28.67% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm, Oil Country Tubular Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 47.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 52.70%.

The 52-week high of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is ₹87.97 and the 52-week low is ₹35.65 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:25 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. is OILCOUNTUB.

You can buy Oil Country Tubular Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Oil Country Tubular Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue17.44-41.59%
Other Income0.40-27.27%
Total Income17.83-41.37%
Total Expenditure16.33-41.30%
EBIDT1.51-41.70%
Depreciation16.59-5.25%
Interest0.160.00%
Tax-0.14-90.28%
Net Profit-15.11+10.78%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets68.92
Total Non-Current Assets244.85
Fixed assets242.94
Total Assets313.77
Total Current liabilities18.76
Total Non Current Liabilities97.58
Total Equity Plus Liabilities313.77
Total Shareholder Funds197.42
Total Debt to Equity47.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4.23
Cash from Financing Activities3.75
Cash from Investing Activities-4.89
Net Cash Flow-5.37

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

83.00

10 Day

82.20

20 Day

76.20

30 Day

72.00

50 Day

67.30

100 Day

62.00

150 Day

58.30

200 Day

56.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

64.34

MACD (12, 26)

4.96

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.97

MFI (14)

74.25

ATR (14)

1.78

ADX (14)

51.80

ROC (21)

28.29

ROC (125)

71.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

83.00

10 Day

82.20

20 Day

76.20

30 Day

72.00

50 Day

67.30

100 Day

62.00

150 Day

58.30

200 Day

56.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

64.34

MACD (12, 26)

4.96

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.97

MFI (14)

74.25

ATR (14)

1.78

ADX (14)

51.80

ROC (21)

28.29

ROC (125)

71.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

OILCOUNTUB

Small CapOil Equipment & Services

Open Price

80.22

Previous Close

80.05

Volume

40,742

Average Price

79.69

Upper Circuit

81.65

Lower Circuit

78.45
Today's Low
79.00
Today's High
80.22
52W Low
35.65
52W High
87.97

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.