PhonePe Invest
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

OMNI

Small CapIndustrial Machinery
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

OMNI

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Omnitech Engineering Ltd. Share Price

609.70 -14.85 (-2.38%)

Share Price Today – Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Omnitech Engineering Ltd. share price is ₹609.70. The stock opened at ₹630.00 and closed at ₹624.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹605.00 and ₹634.70. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹176.25 and a high of ₹764.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 78.5% returns over the past six months and 171.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Omnitech Engineering is a manufacturer of turned and machined parts, focusing on precision engineering for various industries.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with premium valuation

Today's Low
605.00
Today's High
634.70
52W Low
176.25
52W High
764.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹7,614Cr

EPS

₹7.45

Book Value/Share

₹57.37

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

11.36

Long Term D/E

0.63

ROE

17.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

FAQs on Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

The share price of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹609.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹7,614Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. stands at 11.36 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

Omnitech Engineering Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.97% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm, Omnitech Engineering Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.20%, FIIs hold 3.70%, DIIs hold 1.00%, and public shareholders hold 10.90%.

The 52-week high of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹764.85 and the 52-week low is ₹176.25 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is OMNI.

You can buy Omnitech Engineering Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Very Expensive

Good Quality

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue166.66+12.06%
Other Income5.78-52.31%
Total Income172.44+7.21%
Total Expenditure116.04+17.25%
EBIDT56.40-8.86%
Depreciation6.27-53.45%
Interest10.44+6.42%
Tax9.96+7.56%
Net Profit29.73+1.47%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets867.75
Total Non-Current Assets387.04
Fixed assets357.13
Total Assets1,254.78
Total Current liabilities451.12
Total Non Current Liabilities123.97
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,254.78
Total Shareholder Funds679.72
Total Debt to Equity59.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.98
Cash from Financing Activities415.75
Cash from Investing Activities-255.10
Net Cash Flow158.67

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

642.70

10 Day

640.60

20 Day

596.50

30 Day

576.40

50 Day

579.50

100 Day

552.20

150 Day

479.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.65

MACD (12, 26)

23.92

MACD Signal Line (9)

19.30

MFI (14)

73.60

ATR (14)

33.45

ADX (14)

30.29

ROC (21)

15.59

ROC (125)

81.30

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Omnitech Engineering Ltd. share price is ₹609.70. The stock opened at ₹630.00 and closed at ₹624.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹605.00 and ₹634.70. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹176.25 and a high of ₹764.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 78.5% returns over the past six months and 171.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Omnitech Engineering is a manufacturer of turned and machined parts, focusing on precision engineering for various industries.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with premium valuation

Today's Low
605.00
Today's High
634.70
52W Low
176.25
52W High
764.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹7,614Cr

EPS

₹7.45

Book Value/Share

₹57.37

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

11.36

Long Term D/E

0.63

ROE

17.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

FAQs on Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

The share price of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹609.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹7,614Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. stands at 11.36 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm

Omnitech Engineering Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.97% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm, Omnitech Engineering Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.20%, FIIs hold 3.70%, DIIs hold 1.00%, and public shareholders hold 10.90%.

The 52-week high of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is ₹764.85 and the 52-week low is ₹176.25 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. is OMNI.

You can buy Omnitech Engineering Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Omnitech Engineering Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

OMNI

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Open Price

630.00

Previous Close

624.55

Volume

3,82,557

Average Price

615.89

Upper Circuit

749.45

Lower Circuit

499.65
Today's Low
605.00
Today's High
634.70
52W Low
176.25
52W High
764.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.