PhonePe Invest
Pacific Industries Ltd.

Pacific Industries Ltd.

PACIFICI

Small CapConstruction Materials
Pacific Industries Ltd.

Pacific Industries Ltd.

PACIFICI

Small CapConstruction Materials

Pacific Industries Ltd. Share Price

140.84 +1.85 (+1.33%)

Share Price Today – Pacific Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pacific Industries Ltd. share price is ₹140.84. The stock opened at ₹130.00 and closed at ₹138.99 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹129.99 and ₹143.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹110.15 and a high of ₹202.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -3.3% returns over the past six months and -31.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pacific Industries is engaged in the export, manufacturing & trading of Granite tiles & slabs and Quartz Slabs and other goods and commission & mining activities.(Source : AR-PDF:202603-01 Pg No: 130)
Today's Low
129.99
Today's High
143.90
52W Low
110.15
52W High
202.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹90Cr

EPS

₹2.89

Book Value/Share

₹645.60

P/E Ratio (TTM)

34.79

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.70

P/B Ratio

0.21

Long Term D/E

0.13

ROE

0.44%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pacific Industries Ltd.

The share price of Pacific Industries Ltd. is ₹140.84 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pacific Industries Ltd. is ₹90Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pacific Industries Ltd. is 34.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pacific Industries Ltd. stands at 0.22 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm

Pacific Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.45% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm, Pacific Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 71.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 28.30%.

The 52-week high of Pacific Industries Ltd. is ₹202.00 and the 52-week low is ₹110.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:20 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pacific Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pacific Industries Ltd. is PACIFICI.

You can buy Pacific Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pacific Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue63.92+65.90%
Other Income2.54+38.80%
Total Income66.46+64.63%
Total Expenditure61.08+67.85%
EBIDT5.38+35.18%
Depreciation2.28-6.94%
Interest0.76-20.00%
Tax0.64+204.76%
Net Profit1.69+356.76%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets236.28
Total Non-Current Assets315.93
Fixed assets99.93
Total Assets552.21
Total Current liabilities81.74
Total Non Current Liabilities27.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities552.21
Total Shareholder Funds443.30
Total Debt to Equity13.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity6.79
Cash from Financing Activities-17.88
Cash from Investing Activities9.31
Net Cash Flow-1.79

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

142.60

10 Day

137.60

20 Day

139.10

30 Day

139.90

50 Day

136.80

100 Day

137.50

150 Day

136.60

200 Day

140.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.23

MACD (12, 26)

0.35

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.20

MFI (14)

6.98

ATR (14)

9.36

ADX (14)

24.14

ROC (21)

-1.45

ROC (125)

11.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

142.60

10 Day

137.60

20 Day

139.10

30 Day

139.90

50 Day

136.80

100 Day

137.50

150 Day

136.60

200 Day

140.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.23

MACD (12, 26)

0.35

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.20

MFI (14)

6.98

ATR (14)

9.36

ADX (14)

24.14

ROC (21)

-1.45

ROC (125)

11.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Pacific Industries Ltd.

Pacific Industries Ltd.

PACIFICI

Small CapConstruction Materials

Open Price

130.00

Previous Close

138.99

Volume

398

Average Price

136.11

Upper Circuit

166.78

Lower Circuit

111.20
Today's Low
129.99
Today's High
143.90
52W Low
110.15
52W High
202.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.