PhonePe Invest
Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

PARAGON

Dyes & Pigments
Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

PARAGON

Dyes & Pigments

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. Share Price

50.30 -0.85 (-1.66%)

Share Price Today – Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. share price is ₹50.30. The stock opened at ₹51.00 and closed at ₹51.15 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹49.50 and ₹52.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹34.10 and a high of ₹64.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 26.6% returns over the past six months and -5.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemicals is engaged in the business of custom synthesis and manufacturing of chemical intermediates involving complex and differentiated chemistry.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum with volatility risks

Today's Low
49.50
Today's High
52.00
52W Low
34.10
52W High
64.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹100Cr

EPS

₹4.62

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.06

Industry P/E (TTM)

17.30

P/B Ratio

1.01

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

9.63%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

The share price of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is ₹50.30 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is ₹100Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is 11.06 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. stands at 1.02 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.63% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm, Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.10%.

The 52-week high of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is ₹64.90 and the 52-week low is ₹34.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. is PARAGON.

You can buy Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue109.98-5.28%
Other Income0.90-10.89%
Total Income110.89-5.32%
Total Expenditure98.74-9.28%
EBIDT13.67+43.44%
Depreciation1.37+29.25%
Interest0.15-21.05%
Tax3.10+31.36%
Net Profit9.05+52.87%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets80.18
Total Non-Current Assets28.11
Fixed assets22.70
Total Assets108.29
Total Current liabilities8.13
Total Non Current Liabilities1.72
Total Equity Plus Liabilities108.29
Total Shareholder Funds98.44
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.66
Cash from Financing Activities-2.42
Cash from Investing Activities0.17
Net Cash Flow2.42

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

52.60

10 Day

51.40

20 Day

51.90

30 Day

52.40

50 Day

51.00

100 Day

49.60

150 Day

47.40

200 Day

45.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.83

MACD (12, 26)

0.18

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.13

MFI (14)

47.51

ATR (14)

2.86

ADX (14)

23.10

ROC (21)

-5.01

ROC (125)

43.68

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

52.60

10 Day

51.40

20 Day

51.90

30 Day

52.40

50 Day

51.00

100 Day

49.60

150 Day

47.40

200 Day

45.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.83

MACD (12, 26)

0.18

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.13

MFI (14)

47.51

ATR (14)

2.86

ADX (14)

23.10

ROC (21)

-5.01

ROC (125)

43.68

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

Paragon Fine & Speciality Chemical Ltd.

PARAGON

Dyes & Pigments

Open Price

51.00

Previous Close

51.15

Volume

7,200

Average Price

50.41

Upper Circuit

61.35

Lower Circuit

40.95
Today's Low
49.50
Today's High
52.00
52W Low
34.10
52W High
64.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.