PhonePe Invest
Paul Merchants Ltd.

Paul Merchants Ltd.

PML

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)
Paul Merchants Ltd.

Paul Merchants Ltd.

PML

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Paul Merchants Ltd. Share Price

478.90 +14.20 (+3.06%)

Share Price Today – Paul Merchants Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Paul Merchants Ltd. share price is ₹478.90. The stock opened at ₹473.95 and closed at ₹464.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹460.15 and ₹488.85. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹407.00 and a high of ₹773.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -12.7% returns over the past six months and -30.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Paul Merchants it delivers foreign exchange, international money transfers, tours and travels, loans, and business payment solutions through a vast nationwide network.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Stable volatility with quality concerns

Today's Low
460.15
Today's High
488.85
52W Low
407.00
52W High
773.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹143Cr

EPS

₹871.41

Book Value/Share

₹2,938.32

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.30

P/B Ratio

0.15

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

1.18%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Paul Merchants Ltd.

The share price of Paul Merchants Ltd. is ₹478.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Paul Merchants Ltd. is ₹143Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Paul Merchants Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Paul Merchants Ltd. stands at 0.16 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm

Paul Merchants Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm, Paul Merchants Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.40%.

The 52-week high of Paul Merchants Ltd. is ₹773.90 and the 52-week low is ₹407.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:20 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Paul Merchants Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Paul Merchants Ltd. is PML.

You can buy Paul Merchants Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Paul Merchants Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue480.77-0.28%
Other Income10.39+21.10%
Total Income491.17+0.10%
Total Expenditure476.32-1.29%
EBIDT14.85+157.81%
Depreciation1.26-21.74%
Interest0.17+6.25%
Tax4.52+172.29%
Net Profit8.91+289.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets567.95
Total Non-Current Assets372.11
Fixed assets135.34
Total Assets940.06
Total Current liabilities36.10
Total Non Current Liabilities5.87
Total Equity Plus Liabilities940.06
Total Shareholder Funds897.27
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity412.00
Cash from Financing Activities-13.80
Cash from Investing Activities-387.35
Net Cash Flow10.85

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

476.00

10 Day

480.00

20 Day

483.40

30 Day

485.40

50 Day

491.40

100 Day

504.60

150 Day

508.50

200 Day

530.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.66

MACD (12, 26)

-4.84

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.25

MFI (14)

81.57

ATR (14)

21.16

ADX (14)

10.69

ROC (21)

-2.77

ROC (125)

-4.04

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Paul Merchants Ltd.

Paul Merchants Ltd.

PML

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Open Price

473.95

Previous Close

464.70

Volume

80

Average Price

466.17

Upper Circuit

557.60

Lower Circuit

371.80
Today's Low
460.15
Today's High
488.85
52W Low
407.00
52W High
773.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.