PhonePe Invest
Paushak Ltd.

Paushak Ltd.

PAUSHAKLTD

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Paushak Ltd.

Paushak Ltd.

PAUSHAKLTD

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Paushak Ltd. Share Price

826.35 +36.35 (+4.60%)

Share Price Today – Paushak Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Paushak Ltd. share price is ₹826.35. The stock opened at ₹820.00 and closed at ₹790.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹765.25 and ₹869.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹342.50 and a high of ₹881.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 54.3% returns over the past six months and 25.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Paushak The Company is dealing in Speciality Chemicals Business.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
765.25
Today's High
869.90
52W Low
342.50
52W High
881.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,918Cr

EPS

₹15.95

Book Value/Share

₹205.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

45.95

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

3.96

Long Term D/E

0.15

ROE

8.22%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Paushak Ltd.

The share price of Paushak Ltd. is ₹826.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Paushak Ltd. is ₹1,918Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Paushak Ltd. is 45.95 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Paushak Ltd. stands at 3.97 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm

Paushak Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.22% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm, Paushak Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.30%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.30%, and public shareholders hold 32.40%.

The 52-week high of Paushak Ltd. is ₹881.95 and the 52-week low is ₹342.50 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:20 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Paushak Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Paushak Ltd. is PAUSHAKLTD.

You can buy Paushak Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Paushak Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue83.55+51.52%
Other Income3.15-61.63%
Total Income86.70+36.86%
Total Expenditure57.90+50.74%
EBIDT28.80+15.48%
Depreciation8.42+6.58%
Interest1.36+33.33%
Tax3.92+11.36%
Net Profit15.10+20.80%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets131.66
Total Non-Current Assets528.28
Fixed assets402.83
Total Assets659.94
Total Current liabilities65.44
Total Non Current Liabilities103.37
Total Equity Plus Liabilities659.94
Total Shareholder Funds491.12
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity53.65
Cash from Financing Activities41.54
Cash from Investing Activities-95.19
Net Cash Flow0.00

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

741.90

10 Day

709.10

20 Day

697.30

30 Day

715.80

50 Day

726.30

100 Day

623.40

150 Day

565.50

200 Day

553.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

66.35

MACD (12, 26)

8.93

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.49

MFI (14)

97.77

ATR (14)

42.22

ADX (14)

24.48

ROC (21)

15.70

ROC (125)

53.23

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Paushak Ltd.

Paushak Ltd.

PAUSHAKLTD

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

820.00

Previous Close

790.00

Volume

8,50,835

Average Price

819.76

Upper Circuit

948.00

Lower Circuit

632.00
Today's Low
765.25
Today's High
869.90
52W Low
342.50
52W High
881.95

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.