PhonePe Invest
PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBMPOLY

Small CapTextiles
PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBMPOLY

Small CapTextiles

PBM Polytex Ltd. Share Price

61.65 -2.33 (-3.64%)

Share Price Today – PBM Polytex Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, PBM Polytex Ltd. share price is ₹61.65. The stock opened at ₹64.90 and closed at ₹63.98 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹59.94 and ₹67.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹44.15 and a high of ₹81.36. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 24.7% returns over the past six months and -1.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

PBM Polytex is engaged in manufacture and processing of yarn. Its plants are located at Petlad, Gujarat and Boregaon, Madhya Pradesh.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral momentum with high risk

Today's Low
59.94
Today's High
67.50
52W Low
44.15
52W High
81.36

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹44Cr

EPS

-₹2.29

Book Value/Share

₹167.96

P/E Ratio (TTM)

23.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

P/B Ratio

0.38

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

-1.38%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on PBM Polytex Ltd.

The share price of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹61.65 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹44Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of PBM Polytex Ltd. is 23.82 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of PBM Polytex Ltd. stands at 0.39 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

PBM Polytex Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.38% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm, PBM Polytex Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 31.80%.

The 52-week high of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹81.36 and the 52-week low is ₹44.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of PBM Polytex Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of PBM Polytex Ltd. is PBMPOLY.

You can buy PBM Polytex Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of PBM Polytex Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Poor Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue38.85-18.99%
Other Income0.40-53.49%
Total Income39.25-19.59%
Total Expenditure35.61-28.09%
EBIDT3.64-612.68%
Depreciation0.90+1.12%
Interest0.13-23.53%
Tax0.66-269.23%
Net Profit1.95-242.34%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets76.71
Total Non-Current Assets54.10
Fixed assets50.29
Total Assets130.81
Total Current liabilities14.97
Total Non Current Liabilities2.24
Total Equity Plus Liabilities130.81
Total Shareholder Funds113.59
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.23
Cash from Financing Activities0.07
Cash from Investing Activities1.75
Net Cash Flow6.06

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

60.60

10 Day

60.60

20 Day

61.40

30 Day

61.50

50 Day

60.60

100 Day

58.70

150 Day

57.10

200 Day

56.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.94

MACD (12, 26)

0.24

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.01

MFI (14)

94.98

ATR (14)

5.54

ADX (14)

16.72

ROC (21)

8.17

ROC (125)

33.81

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – PBM Polytex Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, PBM Polytex Ltd. share price is ₹61.65. The stock opened at ₹64.90 and closed at ₹63.98 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹59.94 and ₹67.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹44.15 and a high of ₹81.36. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 24.7% returns over the past six months and -1.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

PBM Polytex is engaged in manufacture and processing of yarn. Its plants are located at Petlad, Gujarat and Boregaon, Madhya Pradesh.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral momentum with high risk

Today's Low
59.94
Today's High
67.50
52W Low
44.15
52W High
81.36

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹44Cr

EPS

-₹2.29

Book Value/Share

₹167.96

P/E Ratio (TTM)

23.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

P/B Ratio

0.38

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

-1.38%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on PBM Polytex Ltd.

The share price of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹61.65 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹44Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of PBM Polytex Ltd. is 23.82 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of PBM Polytex Ltd. stands at 0.39 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm

PBM Polytex Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.38% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm, PBM Polytex Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 31.80%.

The 52-week high of PBM Polytex Ltd. is ₹81.36 and the 52-week low is ₹44.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:04 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of PBM Polytex Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of PBM Polytex Ltd. is PBMPOLY.

You can buy PBM Polytex Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of PBM Polytex Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBM Polytex Ltd.

PBMPOLY

Small CapTextiles

Open Price

64.90

Previous Close

63.98

Volume

37,347

Average Price

64.04

Upper Circuit

76.77

Lower Circuit

51.19
Today's Low
59.94
Today's High
67.50
52W Low
44.15
52W High
81.36

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.