PhonePe Invest
Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

PENTAGON

Other Industrial Products
Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

PENTAGON

Other Industrial Products

Pentagon Rubber Ltd. Share Price

85.50 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pentagon Rubber Ltd. share price is ₹85.50. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹85.50 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹49.15 and a high of ₹100.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 27.2% returns over the past six months and 18.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pentagon Rubber in manufacturing & exporting of Conveyor & Transmission Rubber Belting, our company is counted among the leading manufacturers of Conveyor Rubber Belting in India.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with elevated risks

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
49.15
52W High
100.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹66Cr

EPS

₹2.38

P/E Ratio (TTM)

35.88

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.40

P/B Ratio

1.95

Long Term D/E

0.92

ROE

5.59%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

The share price of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is ₹85.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is ₹66Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is 35.89 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. stands at 1.95 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm

Pentagon Rubber Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.59% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm, Pentagon Rubber Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.00%, FIIs hold 2.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.80%.

The 52-week high of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is ₹100.50 and the 52-week low is ₹49.15 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. is PENTAGON.

You can buy Pentagon Rubber Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pentagon Rubber Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue50.85+3.10%
Other Income0.56-6.67%
Total Income51.42+3.00%
Total Expenditure48.25+3.08%
EBIDT5.40+20.27%
Depreciation0.89+111.90%
Interest1.34+39.58%
Tax1.33+209.30%
Net Profit1.84-31.34%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets55.75
Total Non-Current Assets12.89
Fixed assets11.15
Total Assets68.64
Total Current liabilities22.61
Total Non Current Liabilities12.27
Total Equity Plus Liabilities68.64
Total Shareholder Funds33.76
Total Debt to Equity92.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.62
Cash from Financing Activities4.83
Cash from Investing Activities-1.07
Net Cash Flow0.14

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages10

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

88.10

10 Day

86.70

20 Day

89.20

30 Day

83.20

50 Day

71.00

100 Day

66.40

150 Day

67.80

200 Day

68.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.91

MACD (12, 26)

3.91

MACD Signal Line (9)

5.37

MFI (14)

64.37

ATR (14)

4.08

ADX (14)

39.71

ROC (21)

-10.94

ROC (125)

16.72

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages10

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

88.10

10 Day

86.70

20 Day

89.20

30 Day

83.20

50 Day

71.00

100 Day

66.40

150 Day

67.80

200 Day

68.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.91

MACD (12, 26)

3.91

MACD Signal Line (9)

5.37

MFI (14)

64.37

ATR (14)

4.08

ADX (14)

39.71

ROC (21)

-10.94

ROC (125)

16.72

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

Pentagon Rubber Ltd.

PENTAGON

Other Industrial Products

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

85.50

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

89.75

Lower Circuit

81.25
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
49.15
52W High
100.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.