PhonePe Invest
Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

PERFECT

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

PERFECT

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. Share Price

8.10 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. share price is ₹8.10. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹8.10 in the previous session. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -45.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Perfect Infraengineers is engaged in manufactures mechanical, electrical, and plumbing equipment. The Company produces and markets heating, ventilation, air conditioning, and control panels equipment.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
0.00
52W High
0.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹14Cr

EPS

₹0.59

Industry P/E (TTM)

40.29

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

The share price of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. is ₹8.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:18 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. is ₹14Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:18 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:18 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:18 pm

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:18 pm, Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 30.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 69.40%.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. is PERFECT.

You can buy Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Perfect Infraengineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2024Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue5.89-18.19%
Other Income0.11+266.67%
Total Income6.00-17.01%
Total Expenditure5.98-15.89%
EBIDT1.47-1.34%
Depreciation1.14+4.59%
Interest0.31+14.81%
Tax-0.80+70.21%
Net Profit0.82+36.67%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2024
Total Current Assets32.12
Total Non-Current Assets10.48
Fixed assets8.02
Total Assets42.60
Total Current liabilities5.35
Total Non Current Liabilities4.60
Total Equity Plus Liabilities42.60
Total Shareholder Funds32.58
Total Debt to Equity24.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2024
Cash from Operating Activity-6.10
Cash from Financing Activities7.63
Cash from Investing Activities-0.23
Net Cash Flow1.29

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

8.20

10 Day

8.50

20 Day

8.90

30 Day

10.00

50 Day

10.20

100 Day

13.20

150 Day

17.40

200 Day

21.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.26

MACD (12, 26)

-0.71

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.71

MFI (14)

67.66

ATR (14)

0.53

ADX (14)

23.48

ROC (21)

-20.59

ROC (125)

-74.73

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

No Data

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

8.20

10 Day

8.50

20 Day

8.90

30 Day

10.00

50 Day

10.20

100 Day

13.20

150 Day

17.40

200 Day

21.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.26

MACD (12, 26)

-0.71

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.71

MFI (14)

67.66

ATR (14)

0.53

ADX (14)

23.48

ROC (21)

-20.59

ROC (125)

-74.73

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

No Data

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

Perfect Infraengineers Ltd.

PERFECT

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

8.10

Volume

0

Average Price

7.80

Upper Circuit

1.80

Lower Circuit

1.70
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
0.00
52W High
0.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.