PhonePe Invest
Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

PCCL

Petrochemicals
Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

PCCL

Petrochemicals

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

441.00 +8.95 (+2.07%)

Share Price Today – Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹441.00. The stock opened at ₹420.00 and closed at ₹432.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹420.00 and ₹442.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹169.95 and a high of ₹454.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 65.6% returns over the past six months and 146.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Petro Carbon & Chemicals engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Calcined Petroleum Coke (“CPC”) in the carbon industry. Our Company’s business model is fundamentally a B2B model wherein we majorly supply our end product CPC, to the renowned, aluminum manufacturing government companies, graphite electrodes and titanium dioxide manufacturers as well as other users in the metallurgical, chemical industries and other steel manufacturing companies.(Source : 202603 Annual Report Page No: 40)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
420.00
Today's High
442.00
52W Low
169.95
52W High
454.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,067Cr

EPS

₹10.41

P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.64

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.20

P/B Ratio

5.46

Long Term D/E

1.01

ROE

14.04%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹441.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹1,067Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is 41.65 as of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. stands at 5.46 as of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.05% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm, Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.20%, FIIs hold 0.80%, DIIs hold 3.90%, and public shareholders hold 22.10%.

The 52-week high of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹454.00 and the 52-week low is ₹169.95 as of 16/10/2026, 9:33:42 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. is PCCL.

You can buy Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue576.65+94.83%
Other Income1.31-65.53%
Total Income577.96+92.80%
Total Expenditure544.40+86.20%
EBIDT56.38+226.46%
Depreciation5.99+114.70%
Interest16.83+137.71%
Tax8.15-493.72%
Net Profit25.70+171.67%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets229.38
Total Non-Current Assets228.62
Fixed assets218.47
Total Assets458.00
Total Current liabilities161.51
Total Non Current Liabilities101.12
Total Equity Plus Liabilities458.00
Total Shareholder Funds195.37
Total Debt to Equity130.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.40
Cash from Financing Activities38.38
Cash from Investing Activities-63.31
Net Cash Flow-20.53

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

415.20

10 Day

414.00

20 Day

429.70

30 Day

430.60

50 Day

392.80

100 Day

328.20

150 Day

306.70

200 Day

284.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

58.18

MACD (12, 26)

4.41

MACD Signal Line (9)

8.16

MFI (14)

56.40

ATR (14)

15.97

ADX (14)

31.59

ROC (21)

-0.85

ROC (125)

65.25

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Ltd.

PCCL

Petrochemicals

Open Price

420.00

Previous Close

432.05

Volume

2,800

Average Price

429.44

Upper Circuit

453.65

Lower Circuit

410.45
Today's Low
420.00
Today's High
442.00
52W Low
169.95
52W High
454.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.