PhonePe Invest
Phychem Technologies Ltd.

Phychem Technologies Ltd.

PHYCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Phychem Technologies Ltd.

Phychem Technologies Ltd.

PHYCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Phychem Technologies Ltd. Share Price

44.00 -2.00 (-4.35%)

Share Price Today – Phychem Technologies Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Phychem Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹44.00. The stock opened at ₹44.00 and closed at ₹46.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹44.00 and ₹44.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹40.10 and a high of ₹58.80.

About the company

Phychem Technologies is engaged in the manufacturing of rotational molding (roto molding) compounds, which serve as a key raw material for producing a wide range of hollow plastic products through the rotational molding process. Their product portfolio primarily comprises customized polyethylene-based compounds, formulated using Linear Low-Density Polyethylene (LLDPE), High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE), and other specialty additives.
Today's Low
44.00
Today's High
44.00
52W Low
40.10
52W High
58.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹47Cr

EPS

₹5.42

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

4.85

Long Term D/E

0.47

ROE

34.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Phychem Technologies Ltd.

The share price of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is ₹44.00 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is ₹47Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Phychem Technologies Ltd. stands at 4.86 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am

Phychem Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 34.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am, Phychem Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 10.80%, and public shareholders hold 15.10%.

The 52-week high of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is ₹58.80 and the 52-week low is ₹40.10 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:05 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Phychem Technologies Ltd. is PHYCHEM.

You can buy Phychem Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Phychem Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue56.47+12.27%
Other Income1.02+25.93%
Total Income57.48+12.46%
Total Expenditure51.94+9.74%
EBIDT7.11+37.79%
Depreciation0.52+4.00%
Interest1.05+19.32%
Tax1.46+50.52%
Net Profit4.09+44.01%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets18.23
Total Non-Current Assets7.09
Fixed assets5.78
Total Assets25.32
Total Current liabilities10.29
Total Non Current Liabilities1.25
Total Equity Plus Liabilities25.32
Total Shareholder Funds13.79
Total Debt to Equity43.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.78
Cash from Financing Activities0.32
Cash from Investing Activities-0.63
Net Cash Flow0.47

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

45.10

10 Day

46.20

20 Day

47.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.50

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

51.54

ATR (14)

2.64

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

-6.83

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Phychem Technologies Ltd.

Phychem Technologies Ltd.

PHYCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

44.00

Previous Close

46.00

Volume

2,000

Average Price

44.00

Upper Circuit

52.80

Lower Circuit

35.20
Today's Low
44.00
Today's High
44.00
52W Low
40.10
52W High
58.80

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.