PhonePe Invest
Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

PIONRINV

Small CapOther Financial Services
Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

PIONRINV

Small CapOther Financial Services

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. Share Price

53.10 +2.23 (+4.38%)

Share Price Today – Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. share price is ₹53.10. The stock opened at ₹51.70 and closed at ₹50.87 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹48.43 and ₹53.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹48.43 and a high of ₹135.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -51.0% returns over the past six months and -22.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pioneer Investcorp is active in leasing, hire purchase, portfolio investment and other financial services.(Source : Company web-Site)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak fundamentals with elevated volatility

Today's Low
48.43
Today's High
53.35
52W Low
48.43
52W High
135.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹63Cr

EPS

₹12.94

Book Value/Share

₹139.54

P/E Ratio (TTM)

4.38

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.29

P/B Ratio

0.36

Long Term D/E

0.61

ROE

9.71%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

The share price of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹53.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹63Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is 4.38 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. stands at 0.36 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.71% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm, Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.90%, FIIs hold 3.00%, DIIs hold 0.20%, and public shareholders hold 30.90%.

The 52-week high of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹135.95 and the 52-week low is ₹48.43 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is PIONRINV.

You can buy Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue6.70+54.02%
Other Income1.67-79.41%
Total Income8.37-32.88%
Total Expenditure5.06-33.42%
EBIDT3.31-32.03%
Depreciation0.24-7.69%
Interest2.29-37.94%
Tax0.34-60.00%
Net Profit1.98+17.16%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets400.60
Total Non-Current Assets16.86
Fixed assets7.57
Total Assets417.46
Total Current liabilities238.45
Total Non Current Liabilities7.25
Total Equity Plus Liabilities417.46
Total Shareholder Funds171.76
Total Debt to Equity64.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity67.65
Cash from Financing Activities-45.75
Cash from Investing Activities-25.32
Net Cash Flow-3.42

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

55.80

10 Day

63.70

20 Day

73.60

30 Day

76.00

50 Day

82.00

100 Day

91.50

150 Day

93.20

200 Day

98.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

19.07

MACD (12, 26)

-8.05

MACD Signal Line (9)

-5.40

MFI (14)

0.01

ATR (14)

3.35

ADX (14)

33.21

ROC (21)

-39.64

ROC (125)

-43.21

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. share price is ₹53.10. The stock opened at ₹51.70 and closed at ₹50.87 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹48.43 and ₹53.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹48.43 and a high of ₹135.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -51.0% returns over the past six months and -22.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pioneer Investcorp is active in leasing, hire purchase, portfolio investment and other financial services.(Source : Company web-Site)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak fundamentals with elevated volatility

Today's Low
48.43
Today's High
53.35
52W Low
48.43
52W High
135.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹63Cr

EPS

₹12.94

Book Value/Share

₹139.54

P/E Ratio (TTM)

4.38

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.29

P/B Ratio

0.36

Long Term D/E

0.61

ROE

9.71%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

The share price of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹53.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹63Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is 4.38 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. stands at 0.36 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.71% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm, Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.90%, FIIs hold 3.00%, DIIs hold 0.20%, and public shareholders hold 30.90%.

The 52-week high of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is ₹135.95 and the 52-week low is ₹48.43 as of 16/10/2026, 8:23:59 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. is PIONRINV.

You can buy Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pioneer Investcorp Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

Pioneer Investcorp Ltd.

PIONRINV

Small CapOther Financial Services

Open Price

51.70

Previous Close

50.87

Volume

1,452

Average Price

51.57

Upper Circuit

53.41

Lower Circuit

48.33
Today's Low
48.43
Today's High
53.35
52W Low
48.43
52W High
135.95

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.