PhonePe Invest
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGSREVA

Small CapGems & Jewellery
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGSREVA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. Share Price

682.30 +43.35 (+6.78%)

Share Price Today – PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. share price is ₹682.30. The stock opened at ₹645.95 and closed at ₹638.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹638.25 and ₹706.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹324.25 and a high of ₹738.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 80.7% returns over the past six months and 74.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is engaged in the trading of diamond jewellery and precious stones.(Source : 202603 Annual Report Page No: 120)
Today's Low
638.25
Today's High
706.00
52W Low
324.25
52W High
738.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,131Cr

EPS

₹28.41

Book Value/Share

₹171.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

3.93

Long Term D/E

0.32

ROE

21.01%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

FAQs on PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

The share price of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is ₹682.30 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is ₹2,131Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. stands at 3.93 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. reported an ROE of 21.01% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.80%, FIIs hold 3.40%, DIIs hold 3.90%, and public shareholders hold 23.60%.

The 52-week high of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is ₹738.00 and the 52-week low is ₹324.25 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:40 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. is PNGSREVA.

You can buy PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue117.97-14.59%
Other Income5.58+267.11%
Total Income123.55-11.53%
Total Expenditure84.05-21.85%
EBIDT39.50+23.05%
Depreciation0.36+50.00%
Interest2.75-11.86%
Tax9.19+25.38%
Net Profit27.21+27.09%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets708.25
Total Non-Current Assets7.14
Fixed assets6.34
Total Assets715.39
Total Current liabilities196.46
Total Non Current Liabilities3.73
Total Equity Plus Liabilities715.39
Total Shareholder Funds515.20
Total Debt to Equity32.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-104.83
Cash from Financing Activities426.86
Cash from Investing Activities-246.83
Net Cash Flow75.20

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

669.40

10 Day

626.70

20 Day

569.00

30 Day

551.60

50 Day

550.80

100 Day

476.50

150 Day

446.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

61.90

MACD (12, 26)

41.02

MACD Signal Line (9)

28.76

MFI (14)

94.69

ATR (14)

41.42

ADX (14)

32.46

ROC (21)

29.29

ROC (125)

71.48

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

PNGSREVA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

645.95

Previous Close

638.95

Volume

14,15,739

Average Price

687.40

Upper Circuit

766.70

Lower Circuit

511.20
Today's Low
638.25
Today's High
706.00
52W Low
324.25
52W High
738.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.