PhonePe Invest
Prakash Pipes Ltd.

Prakash Pipes Ltd.

PPL

Small CapPlastic Products
Prakash Pipes Ltd.

Prakash Pipes Ltd.

PPL

Small CapPlastic Products

Prakash Pipes Ltd. Share Price

239.05 +1.10 (+0.46%)

Share Price Today – Prakash Pipes Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Prakash Pipes Ltd. share price is ₹239.05. The stock opened at ₹235.15 and closed at ₹237.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹235.15 and ₹243.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹163.21 and a high of ₹334.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 11.0% returns over the past six months and -18.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Prakash Pipes has been engaged primarily in the business of manufacturing of PVC pipes & fittings and Flexible packaging.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with stable risk

Today's Low
235.15
Today's High
243.00
52W Low
163.21
52W High
334.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹570Cr

EPS

₹18.09

Book Value/Share

₹207.03

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.52

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

1.18

Long Term D/E

0.04

ROE

9.37%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.40%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Prakash Pipes Ltd.

The share price of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is ₹239.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is ₹570Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is 11.53 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Prakash Pipes Ltd. stands at 1.19 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm

Prakash Pipes Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.38% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm, Prakash Pipes Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 44.50%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 54.60%.

The 52-week high of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is ₹334.40 and the 52-week low is ₹163.21 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Prakash Pipes Ltd. is PPL.

You can buy Prakash Pipes Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Prakash Pipes Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue241.45+8.20%
Other Income8.51+34.02%
Total Income249.96+8.92%
Total Expenditure223.24+8.32%
EBIDT26.72+14.14%
Depreciation3.91+2.62%
Interest0.76-29.63%
Tax5.63+11.71%
Net Profit16.42+21.81%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets246.80
Total Non-Current Assets357.14
Fixed assets154.21
Total Assets603.94
Total Current liabilities117.21
Total Non Current Liabilities7.96
Total Equity Plus Liabilities603.94
Total Shareholder Funds478.77
Total Debt to Equity4.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity20.04
Cash from Financing Activities-31.54
Cash from Investing Activities-197.28
Net Cash Flow-208.78

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

244.10

10 Day

246.10

20 Day

255.10

30 Day

261.20

50 Day

263.00

100 Day

259.40

150 Day

239.20

200 Day

233.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

33.67

MACD (12, 26)

-6.95

MACD Signal Line (9)

-5.51

MFI (14)

42.71

ATR (14)

11.39

ADX (14)

15.81

ROC (21)

-14.24

ROC (125)

9.34

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Prakash Pipes Ltd.

Prakash Pipes Ltd.

PPL

Small CapPlastic Products

Open Price

235.15

Previous Close

237.95

Volume

9,067

Average Price

239.42

Upper Circuit

285.50

Lower Circuit

190.40
Today's Low
235.15
Today's High
243.00
52W Low
163.21
52W High
334.40

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.