PhonePe Invest
Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

PRAMODINI

Healthcare Services
Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

PRAMODINI

Healthcare Services

Pramodini Medicare Ltd. Share Price

114.80 -1.05 (-0.91%)

Share Price Today – Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pramodini Medicare Ltd. share price is ₹114.80. The stock opened at ₹117.00 and closed at ₹115.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹114.50 and ₹117.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹109.50 and a high of ₹137.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -0.8% returns over the past six months and -0.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pramodini Medicare are a diagnostic service provider in India. We provide a range of technology-enabled diagnostic services such as radiology, clinical laboratory and nuclear medicine service to public hospitals, private hospitals, certain PSU (Public Sector Undertaking) of Government of India and medical colleges across tier I, tier II and tier III cities throughout India.
Today's Low
114.50
Today's High
117.50
52W Low
109.50
52W High
137.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹258Cr

EPS

₹10.41

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.20

P/B Ratio

7.83

Long Term D/E

0.33

ROE

36.41%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

The share price of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is ₹114.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is ₹258Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. stands at 7.84 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm

Pramodini Medicare Ltd. reported an ROE of 36.42% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm, Pramodini Medicare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.60%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 5.30%, and public shareholders hold 31.10%.

The 52-week high of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is ₹137.00 and the 52-week low is ₹109.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:43 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. is PRAMODINI.

You can buy Pramodini Medicare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pramodini Medicare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue62.29+62.89%
Other Income1.09+251.61%
Total Income63.38+64.41%
Total Expenditure40.08+75.79%
EBIDT31.99+50.40%
Depreciation7.39+72.66%
Interest1.30+4.84%
Tax5.92+28.42%
Net Profit17.38+57.57%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets33.07
Total Non-Current Assets60.55
Fixed assets44.21
Total Assets93.62
Total Current liabilities26.30
Total Non Current Liabilities14.17
Total Equity Plus Liabilities93.62
Total Shareholder Funds53.15
Total Debt to Equity34.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25.39
Cash from Financing Activities5.73
Cash from Investing Activities-30.63
Net Cash Flow0.50

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

115.50

10 Day

115.20

20 Day

115.90

30 Day

117.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.31

MACD (12, 26)

-0.72

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.52

MFI (14)

47.07

ATR (14)

5.12

ADX (14)

10.53

ROC (21)

0.61

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

115.50

10 Day

115.20

20 Day

115.90

30 Day

117.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.31

MACD (12, 26)

-0.72

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.52

MFI (14)

47.07

ATR (14)

5.12

ADX (14)

10.53

ROC (21)

0.61

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

Pramodini Medicare Ltd.

PRAMODINI

Healthcare Services

Open Price

117.00

Previous Close

115.85

Volume

39,600

Average Price

115.52

Upper Circuit

139.00

Lower Circuit

92.70
Today's Low
114.50
Today's High
117.50
52W Low
109.50
52W High
137.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.