PhonePe Invest
Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

PRASOLCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

PRASOLCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Prasol Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

756.25 +16.80 (+2.27%)

Share Price Today – Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Prasol Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹756.25. The stock opened at ₹741.05 and closed at ₹739.45 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹727.35 and ₹773.65. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹601.00 and a high of ₹933.10. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 9.5% returns over the past six months and 9.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Prasol Chemicals over 33 years of experience in the specialty chemicals industry, we are a forward integrated manufacturer of acetone and phosphorous based specialty chemicals and other specialty chemicals involving complex and differentiated chemistries.
Today's Low
727.35
Today's High
773.65
52W Low
601.00
52W High
933.10

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹4,380Cr

EPS

₹14.33

Book Value/Share

₹75.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

9.75

Long Term D/E

0.24

ROE

20.37%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is ₹756.25 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is ₹4,380Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. stands at 9.76 as of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm

Prasol Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 20.37% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm, Prasol Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 5.80%, and public shareholders hold 14.50%.

The 52-week high of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is ₹933.10 and the 52-week low is ₹601.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:09:42 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is PRASOLCHEM.

You can buy Prasol Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Prasol Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue433.65+29.48%
Other Income1.71-24.67%
Total Income435.36+29.12%
Total Expenditure343.37+13.47%
EBIDT91.99+166.10%
Depreciation6.61+3.28%
Interest1.82+15.92%
Tax22.54+234.42%
Net Profit61.02+207.25%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets474.21
Total Non-Current Assets365.06
Fixed assets361.19
Total Assets839.28
Total Current liabilities307.71
Total Non Current Liabilities83.06
Total Equity Plus Liabilities839.28
Total Shareholder Funds448.50
Total Debt to Equity25.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity49.47
Cash from Financing Activities0.14
Cash from Investing Activities-38.43
Net Cash Flow11.17

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

802.30

10 Day

819.30

20 Day

781.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.32

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

78.63

ATR (14)

57.87

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd.

PRASOLCHEM

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

741.05

Previous Close

739.45

Volume

1,86,658

Average Price

747.81

Upper Circuit

813.35

Lower Circuit

665.55
Today's Low
727.35
Today's High
773.65
52W Low
601.00
52W High
933.10

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.