PhonePe Invest
Precision Camshafts Ltd.

Precision Camshafts Ltd.

PRECAM

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
Precision Camshafts Ltd.

Precision Camshafts Ltd.

PRECAM

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Precision Camshafts Ltd. Share Price

112.83 +1.34 (+1.20%)

Share Price Today – Precision Camshafts Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Precision Camshafts Ltd. share price is ₹112.83. The stock opened at ₹111.60 and closed at ₹111.49 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹110.64 and ₹113.76. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹103.98 and a high of ₹198.79. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -27.2% returns over the past six months and -40.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Precision Camshafts manufactures camshafts. The Company engineers chilled cast iron castings and fully machined camshafts for small and mid size passenger vehicles. Precision Camshafts serves automobile industry worldwide.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality with momentum risks

Today's Low
110.64
Today's High
113.76
52W Low
103.98
52W High
198.79

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,071Cr

EPS

₹5.40

Book Value/Share

₹88.86

P/E Ratio (TTM)

25.90

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

1.26

Long Term D/E

0.06

ROE

6.29%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Precision Camshafts Ltd.

The share price of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is ₹112.83 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is ₹1,071Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is 25.91 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Precision Camshafts Ltd. stands at 1.27 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm

Precision Camshafts Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.30% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm, Precision Camshafts Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.40%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 34.40%.

The 52-week high of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is ₹198.79 and the 52-week low is ₹103.98 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:48 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Precision Camshafts Ltd. is PRECAM.

You can buy Precision Camshafts Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Precision Camshafts Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue187.89-6.53%
Other Income12.96+167.22%
Total Income200.86-2.43%
Total Expenditure180.67+3.43%
EBIDT24.15-28.57%
Depreciation10.22+0.89%
Interest1.25-28.16%
Tax4.24-64.31%
Net Profit8.45-16.00%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets664.70
Total Non-Current Assets384.83
Fixed assets358.39
Total Assets1,049.53
Total Current liabilities173.97
Total Non Current Liabilities39.95
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,049.53
Total Shareholder Funds835.62
Total Debt to Equity5.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity120.08
Cash from Financing Activities-58.02
Cash from Investing Activities-78.15
Net Cash Flow-16.09

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

112.70

10 Day

111.90

20 Day

115.00

30 Day

116.50

50 Day

123.30

100 Day

135.00

150 Day

137.20

200 Day

140.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.04

MACD (12, 26)

-3.08

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.48

MFI (14)

30.69

ATR (14)

4.65

ADX (14)

26.63

ROC (21)

-1.94

ROC (125)

-28.20

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Precision Camshafts Ltd.

Precision Camshafts Ltd.

PRECAM

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

111.60

Previous Close

111.49

Volume

63,968

Average Price

112.73

Upper Circuit

133.78

Lower Circuit

89.20
Today's Low
110.64
Today's High
113.76
52W Low
103.98
52W High
198.79

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.