PhonePe Invest
Priti International Ltd.

Priti International Ltd.

PRITI

Small CapFurniture-Furnishing
Priti International Ltd.

Priti International Ltd.

PRITI

Small CapFurniture-Furnishing

Priti International Ltd. Share Price

31.42 +0.52 (+1.68%)

Share Price Today – Priti International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Priti International Ltd. share price is ₹31.42. The stock opened at ₹32.40 and closed at ₹30.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹31.00 and ₹32.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹30.50 and a high of ₹85.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -38.8% returns over the past six months and -52.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Priti International is mainly engaged in manufacturing and exporting of wooden, metal and textile based furniture and handicrafts products, up cycling and recycling of various kinds of raw, unusable and waste metal and wooden articles. The products range from solid wooden and metal furniture articles, home furnishing items, creative wooden and metal articles for various uses, textile based products like cushions, pillow covers, rugs and carpets, handbags, travel bags and backpacks, pet products etc. and trading of Solar products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
31.00
Today's High
32.90
52W Low
30.50
52W High
85.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹42Cr

EPS

₹0.68

Book Value/Share

₹54.13

P/E Ratio (TTM)

54.03

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.60

P/B Ratio

0.57

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

1.25%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Priti International Ltd.

The share price of Priti International Ltd. is ₹31.42 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Priti International Ltd. is ₹42Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Priti International Ltd. is 54.04 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Priti International Ltd. stands at 0.58 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm

Priti International Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.25% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm, Priti International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 35.40%.

The 52-week high of Priti International Ltd. is ₹85.00 and the 52-week low is ₹30.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:29 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Priti International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Priti International Ltd. is PRITI.

You can buy Priti International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Priti International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue3.43-43.12%
Other Income0.53-14.52%
Total Income3.96-40.45%
Total Expenditure3.66-41.25%
EBIDT0.30-28.57%
Depreciation0.140.00%
Interest0.00-
Tax0.04-63.64%
Net Profit0.12-29.41%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets44.78
Total Non-Current Assets33.45
Fixed assets6.50
Total Assets78.24
Total Current liabilities5.70
Total Non Current Liabilities0.37
Total Equity Plus Liabilities78.24
Total Shareholder Funds72.16
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.19
Cash from Financing Activities-0.35
Cash from Investing Activities-0.38
Net Cash Flow0.45

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

31.20

10 Day

31.60

20 Day

32.20

30 Day

32.60

50 Day

33.50

100 Day

36.70

150 Day

38.50

200 Day

41.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.44

MACD (12, 26)

-0.74

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.69

MFI (14)

22.25

ATR (14)

1.72

ADX (14)

30.45

ROC (21)

-7.82

ROC (125)

-37.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Priti International Ltd.

Priti International Ltd.

PRITI

Small CapFurniture-Furnishing

Open Price

32.40

Previous Close

30.90

Volume

7,396

Average Price

31.73

Upper Circuit

37.08

Lower Circuit

24.72
Today's Low
31.00
Today's High
32.90
52W Low
30.50
52W High
85.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.