PhonePe Invest
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

PGHL

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

PGHL

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. Share Price

5,190.00 +41.00 (+0.80%)

Share Price Today – Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. share price is ₹5,190.00. The stock opened at ₹5,158.00 and closed at ₹5,149.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹5,112.50 and ₹5,229.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹4,707.00 and a high of ₹6,975.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 4.4% returns over the past six months and -16.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of healthcare and hygiene products. The company is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Business Segment

Its business segments are categorised as beauty, grooming, health care, fabric & home care and baby, feminine & family care. 

  • Beauty Segment: offers a range of products including hair care, skincare, and personal care 
  • Grooming Segment: covers products such as appliances, female blades & razors, male blades & razors, pre and post-shave products, and other grooming items
  • Healthcare Segment: offers products such as oral care and personal health care
  • Fabric & Home Care Segment: offers various products, including fabric enhancers, laundry additives, air care, dish care, and more
  • Baby Care, Feminine & Family Care Segment: includes an array of products, such as baby wipes, paper towels, tissues, and adult incontinence products, among others Brand Portfolio: Luvs, Ariel, Tide, Crest, Oral-B, Pepto Bismol, Head & Shoulders, Olay, Old Spice, Gillette, Venus and more 

Geographical Presence

It operates within and outside India.

Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Robust quality with low-risk profile

Today's Low
5,112.50
Today's High
5,229.00
52W Low
4,707.00
52W High
6,975.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹8,562Cr

EPS

₹197.00

Book Value/Share

₹373.93

P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.14

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

16.29

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

61.59%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

4.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

FAQs on Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

The share price of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is ₹5,190.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is ₹8,562Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is 26.14 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. stands at 16.29 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. reported an ROE of 61.59% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm, Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.80%, FIIs hold 6.30%, DIIs hold 3.50%, and public shareholders hold 29.40%.

The 52-week high of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is ₹6,975.00 and the 52-week low is ₹4,707.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:12 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. is PGHL.

You can buy Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Somewhat Undervalued

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue363.71-1.82%
Other Income3.88-3.00%
Total Income367.59-1.83%
Total Expenditure264.11+12.45%
EBIDT135.28-3.09%
Depreciation0.14-97.73%
Interest6.02+2,766.67%
Tax32.97-14.61%
Net Profit96.15+1.64%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets556.26
Total Non-Current Assets285.09
Fixed assets115.81
Total Assets841.35
Total Current liabilities254.93
Total Non Current Liabilities61.87
Total Equity Plus Liabilities841.35
Total Shareholder Funds524.55
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity337.79
Cash from Financing Activities-343.92
Cash from Investing Activities1.26
Net Cash Flow-4.87

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

5,216.70

10 Day

5,244.00

20 Day

5,363.70

30 Day

5,427.00

50 Day

5,616.30

100 Day

6,007.70

150 Day

5,688.70

200 Day

5,600.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.68

MACD (12, 26)

-128.23

MACD Signal Line (9)

-127.30

MFI (14)

60.71

ATR (14)

150.58

ADX (14)

25.18

ROC (21)

-4.79

ROC (125)

3.03

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Somewhat Undervalued

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.

PGHL

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

5,158.00

Previous Close

5,149.00

Volume

8,465

Average Price

5,188.69

Upper Circuit

6,178.50

Lower Circuit

4,119.50
Today's Low
5,112.50
Today's High
5,229.00
52W Low
4,707.00
52W High
6,975.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.