PhonePe Invest
Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

PUSHPA

Gems & Jewellery
Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

PUSHPA

Gems & Jewellery

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. Share Price

125.00 -0.45 (-0.36%)

Share Price Today – Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹125.00. The stock opened at ₹127.50 and closed at ₹125.45 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹122.50 and ₹127.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹81.15 and a high of ₹148.75. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 0.2% returns over the past six months and -3.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Pushpa Jewellers are a wholesaler jewellery maker in B2B with a presence across India. Our jewellery business includes the sale of wide range of Traditional and Modern Gold jewellery. Our main focus is in detailing and highlighting small areas minutely as our jewellery consists of some of the world’s finest stones namely Emerald, Jade, Pearl and Meena. We have a presence across multiple regions in India and we also export our jewellery in international markets like Dubai, United States and Australia. Our story is woven into each piece of gold jewellery we create. With a legacy spanning decade, we have honed our craft to perfection, bringing forth a diverse array of intricately designed necklaces, bracelets, earrings and rings. Each piece is a testament to our commitment to preserving rich heritage while embracing modern aesthetics.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
122.50
Today's High
127.55
52W Low
81.15
52W High
148.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹304Cr

EPS

₹11.36

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.73

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

1.96

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

24.35%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹125.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹304Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is 11.74 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. stands at 1.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 24.35% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm, Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.80%, FIIs hold 1.20%, DIIs hold 1.20%, and public shareholders hold 24.80%.

The 52-week high of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹148.75 and the 52-week low is ₹81.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:50 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. is PUSHPA.

You can buy Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Pushpa Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue418.39+48.86%
Other Income1.16+452.38%
Total Income419.55+49.16%
Total Expenditure383.29+52.42%
EBIDT39.39+22.90%
Depreciation1.03+53.73%
Interest2.10+32.91%
Tax9.11+21.14%
Net Profit25.88+16.11%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets147.70
Total Non-Current Assets29.82
Fixed assets26.32
Total Assets177.53
Total Current liabilities6.51
Total Non Current Liabilities16.58
Total Equity Plus Liabilities177.53
Total Shareholder Funds154.44
Total Debt to Equity12.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-51.29
Cash from Financing Activities64.62
Cash from Investing Activities-10.30
Net Cash Flow3.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

121.90

10 Day

119.50

20 Day

115.00

30 Day

113.30

50 Day

113.10

100 Day

111.90

150 Day

112.10

200 Day

108.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

62.68

MACD (12, 26)

3.17

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.18

MFI (14)

80.51

ATR (14)

6.12

ADX (14)

13.88

ROC (21)

17.24

ROC (125)

1.99

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.

PUSHPA

Gems & Jewellery

Open Price

127.50

Previous Close

125.45

Volume

1,78,000

Average Price

124.54

Upper Circuit

150.50

Lower Circuit

100.40
Today's Low
122.50
Today's High
127.55
52W Low
81.15
52W High
148.75

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.