PhonePe Invest
Qualiance International Ltd.

Qualiance International Ltd.

QUALIANCE

Other Apparels & Accessories
Qualiance International Ltd.

Qualiance International Ltd.

QUALIANCE

Other Apparels & Accessories

Qualiance International Ltd. Share Price

188.50 +3.25 (+1.75%)

Share Price Today – Qualiance International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Qualiance International Ltd. share price is ₹188.50. The stock opened at ₹191.95 and closed at ₹185.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹186.55 and ₹196.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹160.00 and a high of ₹236.10. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 49.6% returns over the past six months and 49.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Qualiance International are engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets.
Today's Low
186.55
Today's High
196.55
52W Low
160.00
52W High
236.10

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹256Cr

EPS

₹11.99

Industry P/E (TTM)

41.00

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Qualiance International Ltd.

The share price of Qualiance International Ltd. is ₹188.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Qualiance International Ltd. is ₹256Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Qualiance International Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Qualiance International Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm

Qualiance International Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm, Qualiance International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 11.60%, and public shareholders hold 24.80%.

The 52-week high of Qualiance International Ltd. is ₹236.10 and the 52-week low is ₹160.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:21 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Qualiance International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Qualiance International Ltd. is QUALIANCE.

You can buy Qualiance International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Qualiance International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue76.89+44.88%
Other Income4.06+105.05%
Total Income80.95+47.02%
Total Expenditure64.90+33.07%
EBIDT20.93+106.61%
Depreciation1.12+9.80%
Interest3.75+32.98%
Tax4.19+201.44%
Net Profit11.87+142.24%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets46.56
Total Non-Current Assets22.43
Fixed assets18.03
Total Assets68.99
Total Current liabilities28.35
Total Non Current Liabilities5.99
Total Equity Plus Liabilities68.99
Total Shareholder Funds34.65
Total Debt to Equity115.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7.84
Cash from Financing Activities-4.99
Cash from Investing Activities-2.61
Net Cash Flow0.24

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

189.00

10 Day

182.00

20 Day

184.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.75

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

61.46

ATR (14)

12.58

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

-17.41

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Qualiance International Ltd.

Qualiance International Ltd.

QUALIANCE

Other Apparels & Accessories

Open Price

191.95

Previous Close

185.25

Volume

24,000

Average Price

190.66

Upper Circuit

222.30

Lower Circuit

148.20
Today's Low
186.55
Today's High
196.55
52W Low
160.00
52W High
236.10

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.