PhonePe Invest
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

RMDRIP

Small CapPlastic Products
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

RMDRIP

Small CapPlastic Products

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. Share Price

20.70 +0.56 (+2.78%)

Share Price Today – R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. share price is ₹20.70. The stock opened at ₹20.19 and closed at ₹20.14 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹19.50 and ₹21.14. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹14.81 and a high of ₹72.22. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -20.1% returns over the past six months and -50.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems engaged in manufacture and sale of Micro Irrigation System (MIS) consisting of Drip Irrigation System and Sprinkler Irrigation System, its components, irrigation accessories and allied products
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Soft momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
19.50
Today's High
21.14
52W Low
14.81
52W High
72.22

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹854Cr

EPS

₹1.40

Book Value/Share

₹3.13

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.57

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

7.77

Long Term D/E

0.48

ROE

36.58%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

The share price of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹20.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹854Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is 24.57 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. stands at 7.77 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. reported an ROE of 36.59% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 21.10%, FIIs hold 4.20%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 74.60%.

The 52-week high of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹72.22 and the 52-week low is ₹14.81 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is RMDRIP.

You can buy R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue40.39-33.87%
Other Income0.08+700.00%
Total Income40.47-33.75%
Total Expenditure31.44-34.87%
EBIDT9.03-29.56%
Depreciation0.86-11.34%
Interest1.17+178.57%
Tax1.69+17.36%
Net Profit5.31-46.95%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets179.76
Total Non-Current Assets29.84
Fixed assets25.26
Total Assets209.60
Total Current liabilities58.62
Total Non Current Liabilities38.47
Total Equity Plus Liabilities209.60
Total Shareholder Funds110.98
Total Debt to Equity48.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-13.18
Cash from Financing Activities22.84
Cash from Investing Activities-9.44
Net Cash Flow0.22

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

20.80

10 Day

21.90

20 Day

22.60

30 Day

22.60

50 Day

21.00

100 Day

19.80

150 Day

20.60

200 Day

29.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

32.46

MACD (12, 26)

-0.23

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.26

MFI (14)

30.46

ATR (14)

0.96

ADX (14)

23.72

ROC (21)

-14.30

ROC (125)

-15.13

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. share price is ₹20.70. The stock opened at ₹20.19 and closed at ₹20.14 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹19.50 and ₹21.14. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹14.81 and a high of ₹72.22. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -20.1% returns over the past six months and -50.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems engaged in manufacture and sale of Micro Irrigation System (MIS) consisting of Drip Irrigation System and Sprinkler Irrigation System, its components, irrigation accessories and allied products
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Soft momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
19.50
Today's High
21.14
52W Low
14.81
52W High
72.22

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹854Cr

EPS

₹1.40

Book Value/Share

₹3.13

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.57

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

7.77

Long Term D/E

0.48

ROE

36.58%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

The share price of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹20.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹854Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is 24.57 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. stands at 7.77 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. reported an ROE of 36.59% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 21.10%, FIIs hold 4.20%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 74.60%.

The 52-week high of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is ₹72.22 and the 52-week low is ₹14.81 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:15 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. is RMDRIP.

You can buy R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Ltd.

RMDRIP

Small CapPlastic Products

Open Price

20.19

Previous Close

20.14

Volume

1,49,918

Average Price

20.15

Upper Circuit

21.14

Lower Circuit

19.14
Today's Low
19.50
Today's High
21.14
52W Low
14.81
52W High
72.22

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.