PhonePe Invest
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

RSL

Small CapIron & Steel Products
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

RSL

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Rajputana Stainless Ltd. Share Price

180.09 +9.48 (+5.56%)

Share Price Today – Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Rajputana Stainless Ltd. share price is ₹180.09. The stock opened at ₹171.30 and closed at ₹170.61 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹170.37 and ₹182.99. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹101.70 and a high of ₹202.22. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 36.6% returns over the past six months and 39.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Rajputana Stainless is engaged in the business of manufacturing of long and flat stainless-steel products comprising of billets, forging ingots, rolled black bar, rolled bright bar, flat & Patti and other ancillary products etc.(Source : 202603-Annual Report Page No:80)
Today's Low
170.37
Today's High
182.99
52W Low
101.70
52W High
202.22

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,426Cr

EPS

₹7.17

Book Value/Share

₹45.89

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.10

P/B Ratio

3.92

Long Term D/E

0.18

ROE

19.33%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

The share price of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is ₹180.09 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is ₹1,426Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. stands at 3.92 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm

Rajputana Stainless Ltd. reported an ROE of 19.34% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm, Rajputana Stainless Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.10%, FIIs hold 6.30%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 36.50%.

The 52-week high of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is ₹202.22 and the 52-week low is ₹101.70 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:34 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. is RSL.

You can buy Rajputana Stainless Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Rajputana Stainless Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue306.54+20.25%
Other Income2.30+17.35%
Total Income308.84+20.23%
Total Expenditure277.82+20.06%
EBIDT31.02+21.84%
Depreciation2.06-13.45%
Interest1.72-70.09%
Tax7.04+66.82%
Net Profit20.20+54.20%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets512.62
Total Non-Current Assets87.62
Fixed assets75.41
Total Assets600.25
Total Current liabilities224.98
Total Non Current Liabilities11.96
Total Equity Plus Liabilities600.25
Total Shareholder Funds363.30
Total Debt to Equity18.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity32.09
Cash from Financing Activities112.30
Cash from Investing Activities-41.99
Net Cash Flow102.40

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

171.40

10 Day

172.90

20 Day

176.40

30 Day

179.20

50 Day

173.10

100 Day

152.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.30

MACD (12, 26)

-0.98

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.15

MFI (14)

59.66

ATR (14)

7.32

ADX (14)

25.57

ROC (21)

-6.07

ROC (125)

35.53

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

171.40

10 Day

172.90

20 Day

176.40

30 Day

179.20

50 Day

173.10

100 Day

152.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.30

MACD (12, 26)

-0.98

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.15

MFI (14)

59.66

ATR (14)

7.32

ADX (14)

25.57

ROC (21)

-6.07

ROC (125)

35.53

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

Rajputana Stainless Ltd.

RSL

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Open Price

171.30

Previous Close

170.61

Volume

9,05,164

Average Price

179.15

Upper Circuit

204.73

Lower Circuit

136.49
Today's Low
170.37
Today's High
182.99
52W Low
101.70
52W High
202.22

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.