PhonePe Invest
Raksan Transformers Ltd.

Raksan Transformers Ltd.

RAKSAN

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment
Raksan Transformers Ltd.

Raksan Transformers Ltd.

RAKSAN

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment

Raksan Transformers Ltd. Share Price

265.85 -5.40 (-1.99%)

Share Price Today – Raksan Transformers Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Raksan Transformers Ltd. share price is ₹265.85. The stock opened at ₹271.20 and closed at ₹271.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹265.00 and ₹273.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹260.00 and a high of ₹298.95.

About the company

Raksan Transformers are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company engaged in the manufacturing of transformers across different voltage ratings. Our product offerings include distribution transformers, power transformers, transformers for solar applications, and special purpose transformers.
Today's Low
265.00
Today's High
273.00
52W Low
260.00
52W High
298.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹567Cr

EPS

₹20.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

63.80

P/B Ratio

7.30

Long Term D/E

0.26

ROE

54.92%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

FAQs on Raksan Transformers Ltd.

The share price of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is ₹265.85 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is ₹567Cr as of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Raksan Transformers Ltd. stands at 7.30 as of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am

Raksan Transformers Ltd. reported an ROE of 54.92% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am, Raksan Transformers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is ₹298.95 and the 52-week low is ₹260.00 as of 17/10/2026, 1:02:26 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Raksan Transformers Ltd. is RAKSAN.

You can buy Raksan Transformers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Raksan Transformers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue363.11+12.00%
Other Income0.52-8.77%
Total Income363.63+11.96%
Total Expenditure318.44+7.21%
EBIDT47.62+56.90%
Depreciation1.38+43.75%
Interest1.06-35.37%
Tax11.58+57.12%
Net Profit33.60+64.87%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets101.55
Total Non-Current Assets54.04
Fixed assets45.24
Total Assets155.59
Total Current liabilities69.13
Total Non Current Liabilities9.04
Total Equity Plus Liabilities155.59
Total Shareholder Funds77.42
Total Debt to Equity27.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity14.89
Cash from Financing Activities-3.68
Cash from Investing Activities-11.19
Net Cash Flow0.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

274.70

10 Day

276.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.96

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

72.94

ATR (14)

14.94

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Raksan Transformers Ltd.

Raksan Transformers Ltd.

RAKSAN

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment

Open Price

271.20

Previous Close

271.25

Volume

72,400

Average Price

267.83

Upper Circuit

319.00

Lower Circuit

212.70
Today's Low
265.00
Today's High
273.00
52W Low
260.00
52W High
298.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.