PhonePe Invest
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

REMUS

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

REMUS

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Share Price

1,002.00 -9.55 (-0.94%)

Share Price Today – Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. share price is ₹1,002.00. The stock opened at ₹1,006.00 and closed at ₹1,011.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹1,000.00 and ₹1,016.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹580.00 and a high of ₹1,039.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 59.0% returns over the past six months and 48.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Remus Pharmaceuticals is engaged in marketing and distribution of pharmaceuticals products and allied products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality versus volatility risks

Today's Low
1,000.00
Today's High
1,016.00
52W Low
580.00
52W High
1,039.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,194Cr

EPS

₹39.19

P/E Ratio (TTM)

32.22

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

3.39

Long Term D/E

0.07

ROE

12.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

The share price of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is ₹1,002.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is ₹1,194Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is 32.22 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. stands at 3.40 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm, Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 71.00%, FIIs hold 5.30%, DIIs hold 0.80%, and public shareholders hold 22.90%.

The 52-week high of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is ₹1,039.00 and the 52-week low is ₹580.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:31 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is REMUS.

You can buy Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue853.63+37.60%
Other Income6.70+34.54%
Total Income860.33+37.58%
Total Expenditure801.17+38.61%
EBIDT63.39+25.10%
Depreciation2.76+47.59%
Interest1.47+0.68%
Tax12.99+45.63%
Net Profit36.99+27.24%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets294.64
Total Non-Current Assets284.01
Fixed assets18.04
Total Assets578.65
Total Current liabilities149.10
Total Non Current Liabilities41.82
Total Equity Plus Liabilities578.65
Total Shareholder Funds350.99
Total Debt to Equity7.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity18.18
Cash from Financing Activities1.45
Cash from Investing Activities-15.03
Net Cash Flow4.60

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

973.20

10 Day

927.40

20 Day

938.90

30 Day

923.10

50 Day

907.00

100 Day

824.50

150 Day

777.00

200 Day

754.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.99

MACD (12, 26)

20.46

MACD Signal Line (9)

11.84

MFI (14)

79.32

ATR (14)

52.35

ADX (14)

17.82

ROC (21)

14.33

ROC (125)

55.62

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

REMUS

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

1,006.00

Previous Close

1,011.55

Volume

3,700

Average Price

1,004.35

Upper Circuit

1,213.85

Lower Circuit

809.25
Today's Low
1,000.00
Today's High
1,016.00
52W Low
580.00
52W High
1,039.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.