PhonePe Invest
Renol Polychem Ltd.

Renol Polychem Ltd.

RNPL

Specialty Chemicals
Renol Polychem Ltd.

Renol Polychem Ltd.

RNPL

Specialty Chemicals

Renol Polychem Ltd. Share Price

68.45 -3.60 (-5.00%)

Share Price Today – Renol Polychem Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Renol Polychem Ltd. share price is ₹68.45. The stock opened at ₹71.05 and closed at ₹72.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹68.45 and ₹71.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.60 and a high of ₹158.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -50.3% returns over the past six months and -6.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Renol Polychem is engaged in the manufacturing of colour masterbatches, colour pigment, filler granule, antimoisture powder, carbon noodles, superpack & onepack, impact modifier, processing AID and tinanium dioxide.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
68.45
Today's High
71.90
52W Low
52.60
52W High
158.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹87Cr

EPS

₹6.83

P/E Ratio (TTM)

6.79

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

Long Term D/E

0.15

ROE

7.61%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Renol Polychem Ltd.

The share price of Renol Polychem Ltd. is ₹68.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Renol Polychem Ltd. is ₹87Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Renol Polychem Ltd. is 6.79 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Renol Polychem Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm

Renol Polychem Ltd. reported an ROE of 7.62% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm, Renol Polychem Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 48.90%.

The 52-week high of Renol Polychem Ltd. is ₹158.00 and the 52-week low is ₹52.60 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:15 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Renol Polychem Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Renol Polychem Ltd. is RNPL.

You can buy Renol Polychem Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Renol Polychem Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue89.99+44.45%
Other Income0.21-19.23%
Total Income90.20+44.18%
Total Expenditure79.05+41.41%
EBIDT11.97+61.54%
Depreciation0.54+285.71%
Interest0.29-51.67%
Tax2.92+74.85%
Net Profit8.25+65.00%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets139.67
Total Non-Current Assets61.05
Fixed assets34.55
Total Assets200.71
Total Current liabilities76.64
Total Non Current Liabilities3.43
Total Equity Plus Liabilities200.71
Total Shareholder Funds108.39
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-40.20
Cash from Financing Activities108.92
Cash from Investing Activities-60.55
Net Cash Flow8.17

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

76.50

10 Day

75.50

20 Day

66.70

30 Day

68.60

50 Day

73.40

100 Day

80.60

150 Day

99.70

200 Day

111.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.04

MACD (12, 26)

1.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.30

MFI (14)

34.01

ATR (14)

3.91

ADX (14)

24.83

ROC (21)

16.49

ROC (125)

-46.43

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

76.50

10 Day

75.50

20 Day

66.70

30 Day

68.60

50 Day

73.40

100 Day

80.60

150 Day

99.70

200 Day

111.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.04

MACD (12, 26)

1.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.30

MFI (14)

34.01

ATR (14)

3.91

ADX (14)

24.83

ROC (21)

16.49

ROC (125)

-46.43

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Renol Polychem Ltd.

Renol Polychem Ltd.

RNPL

Specialty Chemicals

Open Price

71.05

Previous Close

72.05

Volume

30,000

Average Price

69.40

Upper Circuit

75.65

Lower Circuit

68.45
Today's Low
68.45
Today's High
71.90
52W Low
52.60
52W High
158.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.