PhonePe Invest
Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

REXPIPES

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

REXPIPES

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. Share Price

160.65 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. share price is ₹160.65. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹160.65 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹130.20 and a high of ₹208.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -20.3% returns over the past six months and 5.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Rex Pipes & Cables Industries is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of a diversified range of PVC pipes, HDPE pipes, electrical wires and cables, fittings and related accessories.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
130.20
52W High
208.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹152Cr

EPS

₹4.92

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

Long Term D/E

0.71

ROE

11.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

The share price of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is ₹160.65 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is ₹152Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.97% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm, Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 43.00%.

The 52-week high of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is ₹208.00 and the 52-week low is ₹130.20 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:52 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. is REXPIPES.

You can buy Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue120.51-12.89%
Other Income2.17+416.67%
Total Income122.68-11.59%
Total Expenditure116.13-11.74%
EBIDT10.59-9.25%
Depreciation1.31-16.56%
Interest2.72-7.17%
Tax1.90-4.52%
Net Profit4.65-9.18%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets67.94
Total Non-Current Assets14.40
Fixed assets9.55
Total Assets82.34
Total Current liabilities40.12
Total Non Current Liabilities1.06
Total Equity Plus Liabilities82.34
Total Shareholder Funds41.17
Total Debt to Equity72.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.15
Cash from Financing Activities-2.84
Cash from Investing Activities-1.11
Net Cash Flow0.19

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

171.80

10 Day

178.10

20 Day

185.60

30 Day

189.60

50 Day

190.00

100 Day

167.40

150 Day

160.30

200 Day

144.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.96

MACD (12, 26)

-5.82

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.84

MFI (14)

15.11

ATR (14)

7.73

ADX (14)

26.21

ROC (21)

-18.04

ROC (125)

6.39

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

171.80

10 Day

178.10

20 Day

185.60

30 Day

189.60

50 Day

190.00

100 Day

167.40

150 Day

160.30

200 Day

144.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.96

MACD (12, 26)

-5.82

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.84

MFI (14)

15.11

ATR (14)

7.73

ADX (14)

26.21

ROC (21)

-18.04

ROC (125)

6.39

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Ltd.

REXPIPES

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

160.65

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

168.65

Lower Circuit

152.65
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
130.20
52W High
208.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.