PhonePe Invest
Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

RITEZONE

Construction Materials
Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

RITEZONE

Construction Materials

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. Share Price

17.80 +0.75 (+4.40%)

Share Price Today – Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. share price is ₹17.80. The stock opened at ₹17.80 and closed at ₹17.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹17.80 and ₹17.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹13.80 and a high of ₹36.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 6.3% returns over the past six months and -25.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Rite Zone Chemcon India is engaged in the business of trading of variety of diverse chemical products linked to civil construction, pre/post-construction buildings/structures and Infrastructure.
Today's Low
17.80
Today's High
17.80
52W Low
13.80
52W High
36.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹8Cr

EPS

₹0.81

P/E Ratio (TTM)

21.13

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.70

P/B Ratio

0.46

Long Term D/E

0.10

ROE

2.23%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

The share price of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is ₹17.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is ₹8Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is 21.13 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. stands at 0.47 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.24% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm, Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 41.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 58.10%.

The 52-week high of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is ₹36.55 and the 52-week low is ₹13.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:32 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. is RITEZONE.

You can buy Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue25.54-2.52%
Other Income0.27+22.73%
Total Income25.82-2.27%
Total Expenditure25.25-0.16%
EBIDT0.93-35.86%
Depreciation0.250.00%
Interest0.11+57.14%
Tax0.23-4.17%
Net Profit0.34-61.80%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets18.29
Total Non-Current Assets4.35
Fixed assets1.73
Total Assets22.64
Total Current liabilities6.31
Total Non Current Liabilities0.91
Total Equity Plus Liabilities22.64
Total Shareholder Funds15.42
Total Debt to Equity10.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.66
Cash from Financing Activities-0.07
Cash from Investing Activities-0.23
Net Cash Flow0.36

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

17.50

10 Day

17.50

20 Day

19.00

30 Day

18.80

50 Day

19.10

100 Day

19.40

150 Day

21.10

200 Day

21.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.01

MACD (12, 26)

-0.66

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.48

MFI (14)

30.77

ATR (14)

1.10

ADX (14)

21.59

ROC (21)

-2.01

ROC (125)

-37.55

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

Rite Zone Chemcon India Ltd.

RITEZONE

Construction Materials

Open Price

17.80

Previous Close

17.05

Volume

1,600

Average Price

17.80

Upper Circuit

17.90

Lower Circuit

16.20
Today's Low
17.80
Today's High
17.80
52W Low
13.80
52W High
36.55

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.