PhonePe Invest
S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

SJLOGISTIC

Warehousing & Logistics
S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

SJLOGISTIC

Warehousing & Logistics

S J Logistics (India) Ltd. Share Price

321.80 +3.00 (+0.94%)

Share Price Today – S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, S J Logistics (India) Ltd. share price is ₹321.80. The stock opened at ₹322.00 and closed at ₹318.80 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹315.00 and ₹324.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹225.35 and a high of ₹459.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 0.3% returns over the past six months and -12.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

S J Logistics (India) engaged in the business of Freight Forwarding, LCL cargo, CHA Services & Transportation services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with volatility risks

Today's Low
315.00
Today's High
324.90
52W Low
225.35
52W High
459.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹485Cr

EPS

₹47.91

Book Value/Share

₹162.16

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.76

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

1.60

Long Term D/E

0.38

ROE

29.12%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

The share price of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is ₹321.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is ₹485Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is 7.76 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. stands at 1.61 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm

S J Logistics (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 29.13% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm, S J Logistics (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.80%, and public shareholders hold 48.10%.

The 52-week high of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is ₹459.00 and the 52-week low is ₹225.35 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:15 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. is SJLOGISTIC.

You can buy S J Logistics (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of S J Logistics (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Sep 2025Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue157.14+24.95%
Other Income0.090.00%
Total Income157.23+24.93%
Total Expenditure128.72+24.32%
EBIDT28.51+27.79%
Depreciation1.51+33.63%
Interest3.71+30.18%
Tax5.17+27.03%
Net Profit18.12+27.07%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets314.43
Total Non-Current Assets166.27
Fixed assets98.57
Total Assets480.70
Total Current liabilities97.68
Total Non Current Liabilities79.94
Total Equity Plus Liabilities480.70
Total Shareholder Funds303.08
Total Debt to Equity38.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity21.20
Cash from Financing Activities42.09
Cash from Investing Activities-61.52
Net Cash Flow1.77

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages10

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

311.70

10 Day

310.40

20 Day

313.10

30 Day

314.20

50 Day

320.30

100 Day

327.20

150 Day

316.40

200 Day

320.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.44

MACD (12, 26)

-2.45

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.10

MFI (14)

40.32

ATR (14)

10.69

ADX (14)

16.31

ROC (21)

1.89

ROC (125)

-3.03

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

S J Logistics (India) Ltd.

SJLOGISTIC

Warehousing & Logistics

Open Price

322.00

Previous Close

318.80

Volume

28,000

Average Price

319.25

Upper Circuit

382.55

Lower Circuit

255.05
Today's Low
315.00
Today's High
324.90
52W Low
225.35
52W High
459.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.