PhonePe Invest
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

SAHASRA

Electronic Components
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

SAHASRA

Electronic Components

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. Share Price

438.60 -17.90 (-3.92%)

Share Price Today – Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. share price is ₹438.60. The stock opened at ₹450.25 and closed at ₹456.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹436.15 and ₹458.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹188.35 and a high of ₹521.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 83.5% returns over the past six months and 68.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sahasra Electronic Solutions is engaged in manufacturing of printed circuit board assembly, Box Build, LED lighting. Memory, IT accessories, computer and IT hardware & providing solutions towards electronics system design.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
436.15
Today's High
458.50
52W Low
188.35
52W High
521.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,141Cr

EPS

₹5.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

80.41

Industry P/E (TTM)

86.40

P/B Ratio

4.84

Long Term D/E

0.28

ROE

6.21%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

The share price of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is ₹438.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is ₹1,141Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is 80.41 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. stands at 4.85 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.22% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm, Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.90%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 29.10%.

The 52-week high of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is ₹521.80 and the 52-week low is ₹188.35 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:02 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. is SAHASRA.

You can buy Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue138.77+44.78%
Other Income9.65+104.02%
Total Income148.42+47.56%
Total Expenditure135.16+33.87%
EBIDT27.81+126.84%
Depreciation9.42+48.82%
Interest5.13-18.83%
Tax1.13-42.35%
Net Profit14.19+406.79%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets201.52
Total Non-Current Assets175.64
Fixed assets147.83
Total Assets377.16
Total Current liabilities77.72
Total Non Current Liabilities46.39
Total Equity Plus Liabilities377.16
Total Shareholder Funds235.28
Total Debt to Equity28.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-5.30
Cash from Financing Activities40.36
Cash from Investing Activities-17.23
Net Cash Flow17.83

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

463.90

10 Day

469.80

20 Day

432.10

30 Day

389.90

50 Day

361.70

100 Day

338.00

150 Day

314.40

200 Day

302.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.72

MACD (12, 26)

34.45

MACD Signal Line (9)

36.36

MFI (14)

52.15

ATR (14)

26.74

ADX (14)

38.91

ROC (21)

46.62

ROC (125)

83.33

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd.

SAHASRA

Electronic Components

Open Price

450.25

Previous Close

456.50

Volume

59,600

Average Price

446.90

Upper Circuit

479.30

Lower Circuit

433.70
Today's Low
436.15
Today's High
458.50
52W Low
188.35
52W High
521.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.