As of October 16, 2026, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. share price is ₹210.35. The stock opened at ₹206.65 and closed at ₹200.35 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹206.60 and ₹210.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹127.15 and a high of ₹210.35.
Market Cap₹153Cr | EPS₹7.29 |
Industry P/E (TTM)29.40 | P/B Ratio23.70 |
Long Term D/E0.70 | ROE50.27% |
Dividend Yield (TTM)0.00% | Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)11.75 |
Sector P/B Ratio2.52 |
Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.
The share price of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is ₹210.35 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.
The market capitalisation of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is ₹153Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm
The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm
The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. stands at 23.71 as of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. reported an ROE of 50.27% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.
As of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.70%, FIIs hold 6.10%, DIIs hold 9.50%, and public shareholders hold 18.70%.
The 52-week high of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is ₹210.35 and the 52-week low is ₹127.15 as of 16/10/2026, 10:20:50 pm.
The earnings per share (EPS) of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.
The stock symbol of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. is SAIURJA.
You can buy Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.
The fair value of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.
Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.
Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 | Y/Y Change |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Revenue | 85.11 | +29.90% |
| Other Income | 0.53 | +76.67% |
| Total Income | 85.64 | +30.11% |
| Total Expenditure | 80.08 | +30.13% |
| EBIDT | 7.04 | +29.41% |
| Depreciation | 0.77 | +26.23% |
| Interest | 0.72 | +30.91% |
| Tax | 1.36 | +19.30% |
| Net Profit | 4.24 | +35.03% |
A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Current Assets | 16.36 |
| Total Non-Current Assets | 7.89 |
| Fixed assets | 1.78 |
| Total Assets | 24.25 |
| Total Current liabilities | 10.61 |
| Total Non Current Liabilities | 1.44 |
| Total Equity Plus Liabilities | 24.25 |
| Total Shareholder Funds | 12.20 |
| Total Debt to Equity | 59.00% |
Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.95 |
| Cash from Financing Activities | 1.11 |
| Cash from Investing Activities | -0.23 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.06 |
Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.
| Type | R1 | R2 | R3 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.
Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.
Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.
Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 | Y/Y Change |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Revenue | 85.11 | +29.90% |
| Other Income | 0.53 | +76.67% |
| Total Income | 85.64 | +30.11% |
| Total Expenditure | 80.08 | +30.13% |
| EBIDT | 7.04 | +29.41% |
| Depreciation | 0.77 | +26.23% |
| Interest | 0.72 | +30.91% |
| Tax | 1.36 | +19.30% |
| Net Profit | 4.24 | +35.03% |
A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Current Assets | 16.36 |
| Total Non-Current Assets | 7.89 |
| Fixed assets | 1.78 |
| Total Assets | 24.25 |
| Total Current liabilities | 10.61 |
| Total Non Current Liabilities | 1.44 |
| Total Equity Plus Liabilities | 24.25 |
| Total Shareholder Funds | 12.20 |
| Total Debt to Equity | 59.00% |
Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.95 |
| Cash from Financing Activities | 1.11 |
| Cash from Investing Activities | -0.23 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.06 |
Open Price | 206.65 |
Previous Close | 200.35 |
Volume | 64,800 |
Average Price | 209.54 |
Upper Circuit | 220.85 |
Lower Circuit | 199.85 |
| NA | 1 Day |
| NA | 5 Days |
| NA | 1 Month |
| NA | 3 Months |
| NA | 1 Year |
| NA | 5 Years |
| NA | 10 Years |