PhonePe Invest
Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

SAKAR

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

SAKAR

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Sakar Healthcare Ltd. Share Price

961.70 -27.80 (-2.81%)

Share Price Today – Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sakar Healthcare Ltd. share price is ₹961.70. The stock opened at ₹996.00 and closed at ₹989.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹952.00 and ₹1,010.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹350.00 and a high of ₹1,229.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 67.7% returns over the past six months and 173.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sakar Healthcare is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Dry Powder Injections, Liquid Injectable (SVP) in Ampoules,Vials & Lyophilized Injections, Oral Solid Dossages and Research & Development of above products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Exceptional momentum with volatility risks

Today's Low
952.00
Today's High
1,010.00
52W Low
350.00
52W High
1,229.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,191Cr

EPS

₹13.70

Book Value/Share

₹150.44

P/E Ratio (TTM)

60.97

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

7.60

Long Term D/E

0.17

ROE

9.99%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

The share price of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is ₹961.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is ₹2,191Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is 60.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. stands at 7.61 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm

Sakar Healthcare Ltd. reported an ROE of 10.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm, Sakar Healthcare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.70%, FIIs hold 12.30%, DIIs hold 12.00%, and public shareholders hold 24.00%.

The 52-week high of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is ₹1,229.85 and the 52-week low is ₹350.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:26 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. is SAKAR.

You can buy Sakar Healthcare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sakar Healthcare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue72.97+2.63%
Other Income1.54+805.88%
Total Income74.52+4.56%
Total Expenditure51.72+15.29%
EBIDT22.79-13.71%
Depreciation6.54+10.10%
Interest1.67-30.71%
Tax4.30-38.92%
Net Profit10.28-6.72%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets140.46
Total Non-Current Assets340.55
Fixed assets330.45
Total Assets481.01
Total Current liabilities109.54
Total Non Current Liabilities47.02
Total Equity Plus Liabilities481.01
Total Shareholder Funds324.45
Total Debt to Equity17.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity49.26
Cash from Financing Activities-20.96
Cash from Investing Activities-28.35
Net Cash Flow-0.05

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

991.00

10 Day

1,010.80

20 Day

1,074.80

30 Day

1,081.30

50 Day

1,010.30

100 Day

921.90

150 Day

812.00

200 Day

718.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.32

MACD (12, 26)

-14.27

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.03

MFI (14)

24.48

ATR (14)

65.69

ADX (14)

23.73

ROC (21)

-13.01

ROC (125)

67.64

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

SAKAR

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

996.00

Previous Close

989.50

Volume

60,438

Average Price

981.32

Upper Circuit

1,187.40

Lower Circuit

791.60
Today's Low
952.00
Today's High
1,010.00
52W Low
350.00
52W High
1,229.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.