PhonePe Invest
Samay Project Services Ltd.

Samay Project Services Ltd.

SAMAY

Construction & Engineering
Samay Project Services Ltd.

Samay Project Services Ltd.

SAMAY

Construction & Engineering

Samay Project Services Ltd. Share Price

43.50 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Samay Project Services Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Samay Project Services Ltd. share price is ₹43.50. The stock opened at ₹44.00 and closed at ₹43.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹43.50 and ₹44.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹28.50 and a high of ₹52.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 18.3% returns over the past six months and 0.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Samay Project Services is an ISO 9001:2015 certified Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor. the company specializes in the design, fabrication, and commissioning of Balance of Plant (BOP) systems across the power, sugar, and infrastructure industries.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
43.50
Today's High
44.00
52W Low
28.50
52W High
52.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹68Cr

EPS

₹3.80

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.76

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.67

Long Term D/E

0.09

ROE

22.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Samay Project Services Ltd.

The share price of Samay Project Services Ltd. is ₹43.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Samay Project Services Ltd. is ₹68Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Samay Project Services Ltd. is 9.77 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Samay Project Services Ltd. stands at 1.68 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm

Samay Project Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm, Samay Project Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 3.20%, and public shareholders hold 27.60%.

The 52-week high of Samay Project Services Ltd. is ₹52.50 and the 52-week low is ₹28.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Samay Project Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Samay Project Services Ltd. is SAMAY.

You can buy Samay Project Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Samay Project Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue37.14-8.86%
Other Income0.58+176.19%
Total Income37.72-7.89%
Total Expenditure31.98-7.92%
EBIDT6.34-6.90%
Depreciation0.18-21.74%
Interest0.42+13.51%
Tax1.55-3.73%
Net Profit4.19-9.31%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets29.03
Total Non-Current Assets2.74
Fixed assets2.66
Total Assets31.77
Total Current liabilities11.03
Total Non Current Liabilities0.51
Total Equity Plus Liabilities31.77
Total Shareholder Funds20.23
Total Debt to Equity10.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity1.60
Cash from Financing Activities-0.58
Cash from Investing Activities0.09
Net Cash Flow1.11

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

45.70

10 Day

46.10

20 Day

45.70

30 Day

44.60

50 Day

45.50

100 Day

43.20

150 Day

43.70

200 Day

41.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.04

MACD (12, 26)

0.19

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.45

MFI (14)

57.28

ATR (14)

1.39

ADX (14)

12.56

ROC (21)

2.96

ROC (125)

-2.25

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

45.70

10 Day

46.10

20 Day

45.70

30 Day

44.60

50 Day

45.50

100 Day

43.20

150 Day

43.70

200 Day

41.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.04

MACD (12, 26)

0.19

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.45

MFI (14)

57.28

ATR (14)

1.39

ADX (14)

12.56

ROC (21)

2.96

ROC (125)

-2.25

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Samay Project Services Ltd.

Samay Project Services Ltd.

SAMAY

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

44.00

Previous Close

43.50

Volume

8,000

Average Price

43.75

Upper Circuit

45.65

Lower Circuit

41.35
Today's Low
43.50
Today's High
44.00
52W Low
28.50
52W High
52.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.