PhonePe Invest
Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

SILL

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

SILL

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Sampark India Logistics Ltd. Share Price

135.00 -0.50 (-0.37%)

Share Price Today – Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sampark India Logistics Ltd. share price is ₹135.00. The stock opened at ₹135.50 and closed at ₹135.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹130.10 and ₹135.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹74.00 and a high of ₹152.95.

About the company

Sampark India Logistics operates as a carrying and forwarding agent, offering comprehensive logistics solutions that cover the entire supply chain, from the point of origin to the final point of destination, ensuring we meet the diverse needs of our customers and clients.
Today's Low
130.10
Today's High
135.50
52W Low
74.00
52W High
152.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹166Cr

EPS

₹11.67

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

3.51

Long Term D/E

0.80

ROE

24.85%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

FAQs on Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

The share price of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is ₹135.00 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is ₹166Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. stands at 3.52 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm

Sampark India Logistics Ltd. reported an ROE of 24.86% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm, Sampark India Logistics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is ₹152.95 and the 52-week low is ₹74.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:11 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. is SILL.

You can buy Sampark India Logistics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sampark India Logistics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue223.27+11.10%
Other Income0.52-20.00%
Total Income223.79+11.00%
Total Expenditure210.26+10.45%
EBIDT20.53+21.62%
Depreciation2.45+4.70%
Interest4.56+38.60%
Tax3.00-16.90%
Net Profit10.53+21.17%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets117.52
Total Non-Current Assets10.06
Fixed assets10.06
Total Assets127.58
Total Current liabilities70.70
Total Non Current Liabilities9.26
Total Equity Plus Liabilities127.58
Total Shareholder Funds47.61
Total Debt to Equity81.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.81
Cash from Financing Activities0.45
Cash from Investing Activities-1.33
Net Cash Flow0.94

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

141.00

10 Day

131.80

20 Day

120.00

30 Day

111.30

50 Day

102.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

63.73

MACD (12, 26)

11.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

9.51

MFI (14)

86.63

ATR (14)

8.64

ADX (14)

50.85

ROC (21)

41.15

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

141.00

10 Day

131.80

20 Day

120.00

30 Day

111.30

50 Day

102.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

63.73

MACD (12, 26)

11.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

9.51

MFI (14)

86.63

ATR (14)

8.64

ADX (14)

50.85

ROC (21)

41.15

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

Sampark India Logistics Ltd.

SILL

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

135.50

Previous Close

135.50

Volume

22,400

Average Price

133.76

Upper Circuit

162.00

Lower Circuit

108.00
Today's Low
130.10
Today's High
135.50
52W Low
74.00
52W High
152.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.