PhonePe Invest
Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

SAYAJIHOTL

Small CapHotels
Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

SAYAJIHOTL

Small CapHotels

Sayaji Hotels Ltd. Share Price

307.00 +11.95 (+4.05%)

Share Price Today – Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sayaji Hotels Ltd. share price is ₹307.00. The stock opened at ₹296.00 and closed at ₹295.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹295.00 and ₹310.05. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹250.00 and a high of ₹363.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 3.4% returns over the past six months and 5.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sayaji Hotels is engaged in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels.
Today's Low
295.00
Today's High
310.05
52W Low
250.00
52W High
363.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹512Cr

EPS

-₹3.61

Book Value/Share

₹88.31

Industry P/E (TTM)

41.20

P/B Ratio

3.32

Long Term D/E

0.81

ROE

-4.01%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

67.04

Sector P/B Ratio

6.66

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

The share price of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is ₹307.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is ₹512Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. stands at 3.33 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm

Sayaji Hotels Ltd. reported an ROE of -4.01% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm, Sayaji Hotels Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 33.20%.

The 52-week high of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is ₹363.50 and the 52-week low is ₹250.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. is SAYAJIHOTL.

You can buy Sayaji Hotels Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sayaji Hotels Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue20.00-46.88%
Other Income3.87+81.69%
Total Income23.87-39.99%
Total Expenditure17.35-34.23%
EBIDT6.52-73.41%
Depreciation4.29-40.99%
Interest2.59-25.79%
Tax0.26-92.99%
Net Profit0.30-95.05%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets48.52
Total Non-Current Assets256.12
Fixed assets141.27
Total Assets304.64
Total Current liabilities34.69
Total Non Current Liabilities114.62
Total Equity Plus Liabilities304.64
Total Shareholder Funds155.33
Total Debt to Equity28.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity44.05
Cash from Financing Activities-11.88
Cash from Investing Activities-33.07
Net Cash Flow-0.89

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

314.60

10 Day

311.60

20 Day

314.90

30 Day

319.80

50 Day

317.30

100 Day

301.30

150 Day

295.20

200 Day

291.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.32

MACD (12, 26)

-2.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.40

MFI (14)

24.56

ATR (14)

16.35

ADX (14)

14.62

ROC (21)

-13.69

ROC (125)

7.38

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

314.60

10 Day

311.60

20 Day

314.90

30 Day

319.80

50 Day

317.30

100 Day

301.30

150 Day

295.20

200 Day

291.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.32

MACD (12, 26)

-2.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.40

MFI (14)

24.56

ATR (14)

16.35

ADX (14)

14.62

ROC (21)

-13.69

ROC (125)

7.38

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

Sayaji Hotels Ltd.

SAYAJIHOTL

Small CapHotels

Open Price

296.00

Previous Close

295.05

Volume

443

Average Price

302.31

Upper Circuit

354.05

Lower Circuit

236.05
Today's Low
295.00
Today's High
310.05
52W Low
250.00
52W High
363.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.