PhonePe Invest
SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SECMARK

Small CapIT Consulting & Software
SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SECMARK

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

SecMark Consultancy Ltd. Share Price

151.40 +0.19 (+0.13%)

Share Price Today – SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, SecMark Consultancy Ltd. share price is ₹151.40. The stock opened at ₹154.19 and closed at ₹151.21 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹142.00 and ₹155.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹95.05 and a high of ₹179.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 21.4% returns over the past six months and 41.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

SecMark Consultancy offers services Consulting, Technology and Outsourcing services to financial market participants in the areas of Compliance, Operations, Software Development, Risk Management and other areas to financial market participants.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with volatility risks

Today's Low
142.00
Today's High
155.00
52W Low
95.05
52W High
179.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹159Cr

EPS

₹2.42

Book Value/Share

₹22.23

P/E Ratio (TTM)

48.16

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

6.74

Long Term D/E

0.54

ROE

11.68%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

The share price of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is ₹151.40 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is ₹159Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is 48.16 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. stands at 6.75 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm

SecMark Consultancy Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.69% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm, SecMark Consultancy Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is ₹179.50 and the 52-week low is ₹95.05 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:24 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. is SECMARK.

You can buy SecMark Consultancy Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of SecMark Consultancy Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue10.34-27.69%
Other Income0.37-15.91%
Total Income10.71-27.34%
Total Expenditure9.33+30.67%
EBIDT1.39-81.71%
Depreciation1.44-0.69%
Interest0.19+18.75%
Tax-0.06-104.00%
Net Profit-0.19-104.23%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets32.47
Total Non-Current Assets15.71
Fixed assets14.24
Total Assets48.18
Total Current liabilities24.01
Total Non Current Liabilities0.76
Total Equity Plus Liabilities48.18
Total Shareholder Funds23.41
Total Debt to Equity55.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity12.00
Cash from Financing Activities6.21
Cash from Investing Activities-18.20
Net Cash Flow0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

151.80

10 Day

145.00

20 Day

142.80

30 Day

143.10

50 Day

138.00

100 Day

132.00

150 Day

127.70

200 Day

123.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.27

MACD (12, 26)

3.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.17

MFI (14)

64.23

ATR (14)

9.38

ADX (14)

16.72

ROC (21)

5.76

ROC (125)

20.48

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer
SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

SECMARK

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Open Price

154.19

Previous Close

151.21

Volume

2,551

Average Price

153.19

Upper Circuit

181.45

Lower Circuit

120.97
Today's Low
142.00
Today's High
155.00
52W Low
95.05
52W High
179.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.