PhonePe Invest
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. Share Price

3,246.90 +56.80 (+1.78%)

Share Price Today – SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. share price is ₹3,246.90. The stock opened at ₹3,188.00 and closed at ₹3,190.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹3,182.80 and ₹3,261.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹1,413.10 and a high of ₹3,650.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 90.1% returns over the past six months and 139.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sedemac Mechatronics design and supply critical, control-intensive electronic control units to major vehicle and industrial equipment manufacturers in India, the United States, and Europe. Our main products use innovative, in-house technologies and are essential for equipment to work such as ECUs for vehicles and generators.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with premium valuation

Today's Low
3,182.80
Today's High
3,261.00
52W Low
1,413.10
52W High
3,650.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹14,340Cr

EPS

₹23.52

Book Value/Share

₹109.14

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

31.36

Long Term D/E

0.16

ROE

27.52%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

FAQs on SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

The share price of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is ₹3,246.90 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is ₹14,340Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. stands at 31.36 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. reported an ROE of 27.53% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 26.20%, FIIs hold 10.30%, DIIs hold 17.70%, and public shareholders hold 25.10%.

The 52-week high of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is ₹3,650.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,413.10 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:06 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. is SEDEMAC.

You can buy SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Very Expensive

Excellent Quality

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue309.77+7.67%
Other Income0.86+36.51%
Total Income310.63+7.73%
Total Expenditure250.60+10.29%
EBIDT60.03-1.78%
Depreciation16.37-8.50%
Interest2.32+77.10%
Tax8.03-18.39%
Net Profit33.31+3.83%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets415.54
Total Non-Current Assets398.16
Fixed assets344.04
Total Assets813.70
Total Current liabilities300.89
Total Non Current Liabilities63.61
Total Equity Plus Liabilities813.70
Total Shareholder Funds449.20
Total Debt to Equity11.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity128.02
Cash from Financing Activities17.65
Cash from Investing Activities-148.28
Net Cash Flow-2.61

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

3,202.70

10 Day

3,287.60

20 Day

3,278.90

30 Day

3,155.10

50 Day

3,120.20

100 Day

2,880.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.85

MACD (12, 26)

42.14

MACD Signal Line (9)

75.59

MFI (14)

69.74

ATR (14)

151.02

ADX (14)

23.95

ROC (21)

8.11

ROC (125)

90.75

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

SEDEMAC

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

3,188.00

Previous Close

3,190.10

Volume

56,263

Average Price

3,239.23

Upper Circuit

3,828.10

Lower Circuit

2,552.10
Today's Low
3,182.80
Today's High
3,261.00
52W Low
1,413.10
52W High
3,650.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.