PhonePe Invest
Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

SELLOWRAP

Auto Parts & Equipment
Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

SELLOWRAP

Auto Parts & Equipment

Sellowrap Industries Ltd. Share Price

60.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sellowrap Industries Ltd. share price is ₹60.00. The stock opened at ₹60.00 and closed at ₹60.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹59.95 and ₹60.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹58.35 and a high of ₹104.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -19.6% returns over the past six months and -41.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sellowrap Industries engaged in the business of manufacturing various types of plastic and foam products. The manufacturing facilities of the Company are situated in India.
Today's Low
59.95
Today's High
60.00
52W Low
58.35
52W High
104.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹83Cr

EPS

₹7.37

Book Value/Share

₹66.84

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

0.91

Long Term D/E

0.49

ROE

14.52%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

The share price of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is ₹60.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is ₹83Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is 8.81 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. stands at 0.92 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm

Sellowrap Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.52% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm, Sellowrap Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.60%, FIIs hold 3.70%, DIIs hold 1.90%, and public shareholders hold 24.80%.

The 52-week high of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is ₹104.95 and the 52-week low is ₹58.35 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:20 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. is SELLOWRAP.

You can buy Sellowrap Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sellowrap Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue59.86-11.85%
Other Income0.38-35.59%
Total Income60.24-12.07%
Total Expenditure56.12-9.16%
EBIDT4.12-38.78%
Depreciation1.07-59.77%
Interest0.88+2.33%
Tax0.13-92.02%
Net Profit2.19+23.73%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets98.12
Total Non-Current Assets86.00
Fixed assets49.79
Total Assets184.11
Total Current liabilities69.11
Total Non Current Liabilities25.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities184.11
Total Shareholder Funds89.83
Total Debt to Equity54.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-14.09
Cash from Financing Activities33.58
Cash from Investing Activities-19.44
Net Cash Flow0.04

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

61.10

10 Day

61.30

20 Day

64.10

30 Day

65.20

50 Day

66.90

100 Day

68.60

150 Day

70.40

200 Day

76.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.56

MACD (12, 26)

-1.92

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.67

MFI (14)

47.66

ATR (14)

2.23

ADX (14)

12.96

ROC (21)

-6.98

ROC (125)

-19.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

Sellowrap Industries Ltd.

SELLOWRAP

Auto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

60.00

Previous Close

60.00

Volume

6,400

Average Price

59.98

Upper Circuit

72.00

Lower Circuit

48.00
Today's Low
59.95
Today's High
60.00
52W Low
58.35
52W High
104.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.