PhonePe Invest
Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

SERVOTECH

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products
Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

SERVOTECH

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. Share Price

69.60 +0.66 (+0.96%)

Share Price Today – Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. share price is ₹69.60. The stock opened at ₹69.00 and closed at ₹68.94 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹68.20 and ₹69.89. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹57.51 and a high of ₹126.87. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -17.4% returns over the past six months and -44.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Servotech Renewable Power System is primarily engaged in manufacturing of LED lights, EV Chargers and Solar power products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
68.20
Today's High
69.89
52W Low
57.51
52W High
126.87

Part of Collections

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,562Cr

EPS

₹1.45

Book Value/Share

₹13.10

P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.50

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

5.40

Long Term D/E

0.73

ROE

12.79%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

The share price of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is ₹69.60 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is ₹1,562Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is 41.51 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. stands at 5.41 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am

Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.79% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am, Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.60%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 41.10%.

The 52-week high of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is ₹126.87 and the 52-week low is ₹57.51 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:27 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. is SERVOTECH.

You can buy Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue215.79-0.71%
Other Income0.51-69.46%
Total Income216.29-1.24%
Total Expenditure195.35+0.28%
EBIDT20.94-13.47%
Depreciation5.54-21.53%
Interest4.79+16.83%
Tax2.68+4.69%
Net Profit9.15-25.49%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets472.08
Total Non-Current Assets212.96
Fixed assets156.47
Total Assets685.04
Total Current liabilities322.38
Total Non Current Liabilities66.79
Total Equity Plus Liabilities685.04
Total Shareholder Funds287.97
Total Debt to Equity75.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.94
Cash from Financing Activities143.65
Cash from Investing Activities-113.54
Net Cash Flow28.17

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

69.30

10 Day

69.90

20 Day

70.70

30 Day

73.00

50 Day

76.80

100 Day

87.60

150 Day

85.60

200 Day

82.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.79

MACD (12, 26)

-2.31

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.61

MFI (14)

57.46

ATR (14)

2.42

ADX (14)

38.71

ROC (21)

-5.38

ROC (125)

-18.11

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd.

SERVOTECH

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

69.00

Previous Close

68.94

Volume

1,98,114

Average Price

69.08

Upper Circuit

82.72

Lower Circuit

55.16
Today's Low
68.20
Today's High
69.89
52W Low
57.51
52W High
126.87

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.