PhonePe Invest
Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

SHANTHALA

Distributors
Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

SHANTHALA

Distributors

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. Share Price

12.20 -1.05 (-7.92%)

Share Price Today – Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. share price is ₹12.20. The stock opened at ₹13.25 and closed at ₹13.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹12.20 and ₹13.25. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹12.20 and a high of ₹40.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -50.6% returns over the past six months and -61.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Shanthala FMCG Products operates as a distribution company. The Company offers grains, snacks, confectionery, food oil, flours, and other packaged food products
Today's Low
12.20
Today's High
13.25
52W Low
12.20
52W High
40.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹9Cr

EPS

₹1.44

P/E Ratio (TTM)

6.77

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.50

P/B Ratio

0.39

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

4.33%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

The share price of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is ₹12.20 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is ₹9Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is 6.77 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. stands at 0.39 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. reported an ROE of 4.34% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm, Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 61.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 38.10%.

The 52-week high of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is ₹40.00 and the 52-week low is ₹12.20 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:19 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. is SHANTHALA.

You can buy Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue52.75+27.63%
Other Income1.03+90.74%
Total Income53.78+28.45%
Total Expenditure52.47+26.46%
EBIDT1.37+114.06%
Depreciation0.030.00%
Interest0.03-86.96%
Tax0.34+277.78%
Net Profit0.97+234.48%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets9.70
Total Non-Current Assets15.21
Fixed assets2.35
Total Assets24.91
Total Current liabilities2.06
Total Non Current Liabilities0.12
Total Equity Plus Liabilities24.91
Total Shareholder Funds22.73
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-0.28
Cash from Financing Activities-0.09
Cash from Investing Activities0.84
Net Cash Flow0.47

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

13.60

10 Day

13.80

20 Day

14.90

30 Day

15.80

50 Day

18.40

100 Day

22.50

150 Day

25.70

200 Day

28.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

32.76

MACD (12, 26)

-1.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.42

MFI (14)

20.34

ATR (14)

0.77

ADX (14)

42.93

ROC (21)

-17.45

ROC (125)

-59.54

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd.

SHANTHALA

Distributors

Open Price

13.25

Previous Close

13.25

Volume

12,000

Average Price

12.82

Upper Circuit

15.90

Lower Circuit

10.60
Today's Low
12.20
Today's High
13.25
52W Low
12.20
52W High
40.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.