PhonePe Invest
Sheel Biotech Ltd.

Sheel Biotech Ltd.

SHEEL

Misc. Commercial Services
Sheel Biotech Ltd.

Sheel Biotech Ltd.

SHEEL

Misc. Commercial Services

Sheel Biotech Ltd. Share Price

62.50 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Sheel Biotech Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sheel Biotech Ltd. share price is ₹62.50. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹62.50 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹37.80 and a high of ₹86.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 24.3% returns over the past six months and -21.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sheel Biotech is primarily engaged in the activities of Tissue Culture, Organic, Planting & Landscaping, Skill & FPO, Green & Packhouse activities and related activities.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
37.80
52W High
86.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹127Cr

EPS

₹6.69

P/E Ratio (TTM)

10.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.10

P/B Ratio

1.00

Long Term D/E

0.07

ROE

11.15%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sheel Biotech Ltd.

The share price of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is ₹62.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is ₹127Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is 10.82 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sheel Biotech Ltd. stands at 1.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm

Sheel Biotech Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.15% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm, Sheel Biotech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 9.70%, and public shareholders hold 18.00%.

The 52-week high of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is ₹86.50 and the 52-week low is ₹37.80 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:16 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sheel Biotech Ltd. is SHEEL.

You can buy Sheel Biotech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sheel Biotech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue110.02+8.13%
Other Income0.71+36.54%
Total Income110.74+8.28%
Total Expenditure96.72+8.13%
EBIDT17.00+9.75%
Depreciation1.07+18.89%
Interest1.91+7.91%
Tax2.26+3.20%
Net Profit11.76+10.53%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets127.83
Total Non-Current Assets17.96
Fixed assets12.93
Total Assets145.78
Total Current liabilities16.97
Total Non Current Liabilities1.82
Total Equity Plus Liabilities145.78
Total Shareholder Funds126.99
Total Debt to Equity7.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-17.57
Cash from Financing Activities25.86
Cash from Investing Activities-6.57
Net Cash Flow1.72

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

60.80

10 Day

60.80

20 Day

60.80

30 Day

61.10

50 Day

64.10

100 Day

58.00

150 Day

57.60

200 Day

61.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.20

MACD (12, 26)

-0.57

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.78

MFI (14)

72.25

ATR (14)

2.25

ADX (14)

21.22

ROC (21)

1.46

ROC (125)

6.11

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sheel Biotech Ltd.

Sheel Biotech Ltd.

SHEEL

Misc. Commercial Services

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

62.50

Volume

0

Average Price

62.38

Upper Circuit

65.60

Lower Circuit

59.40
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
37.80
52W High
86.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.