PhonePe Invest
Sheetal Universal Ltd.

Sheetal Universal Ltd.

SHEETAL

Other Agricultural Products
Sheetal Universal Ltd.

Sheetal Universal Ltd.

SHEETAL

Other Agricultural Products

Sheetal Universal Ltd. Share Price

367.50 +2.70 (+0.74%)

Share Price Today – Sheetal Universal Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sheetal Universal Ltd. share price is ₹367.50. The stock opened at ₹365.00 and closed at ₹364.80 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹365.00 and ₹367.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹135.00 and a high of ₹370.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.6% returns over the past six months and 155.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sheetal Universal Engaged in to the business of Processing and Exporting of agri Product. And not listed with any stock exchange.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with stable risk

Today's Low
365.00
Today's High
367.50
52W Low
135.00
52W High
370.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹437Cr

EPS

₹10.05

P/E Ratio (TTM)

36.31

Industry P/E (TTM)

20.10

P/B Ratio

7.63

Long Term D/E

0.69

ROE

23.34%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sheetal Universal Ltd.

The share price of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is ₹367.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is ₹437Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is 36.32 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sheetal Universal Ltd. stands at 7.63 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm

Sheetal Universal Ltd. reported an ROE of 23.34% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm, Sheetal Universal Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 33.20%.

The 52-week high of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is ₹370.00 and the 52-week low is ₹135.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sheetal Universal Ltd. is SHEETAL.

You can buy Sheetal Universal Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sheetal Universal Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue173.76+64.44%
Other Income2.24-6.28%
Total Income176.01+62.87%
Total Expenditure160.63+69.08%
EBIDT20.98+29.27%
Depreciation3.11+168.10%
Interest2.49+23.88%
Tax3.87+2.65%
Net Profit11.51+23.76%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets103.24
Total Non-Current Assets24.21
Fixed assets16.79
Total Assets127.45
Total Current liabilities67.35
Total Non Current Liabilities5.33
Total Equity Plus Liabilities127.45
Total Shareholder Funds54.77
Total Debt to Equity70.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-13.04
Cash from Financing Activities12.88
Cash from Investing Activities-0.12
Net Cash Flow-0.27

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

354.10

10 Day

354.90

20 Day

356.00

30 Day

353.50

50 Day

344.70

100 Day

319.60

150 Day

297.20

200 Day

275.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

61.58

MACD (12, 26)

3.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.23

MFI (14)

69.19

ATR (14)

8.27

ADX (14)

27.94

ROC (21)

2.76

ROC (125)

42.50

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sheetal Universal Ltd.

Sheetal Universal Ltd.

SHEETAL

Other Agricultural Products

Open Price

365.00

Previous Close

364.80

Volume

4,000

Average Price

367.12

Upper Circuit

437.75

Lower Circuit

291.85
Today's Low
365.00
Today's High
367.50
52W Low
135.00
52W High
370.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.