PhonePe Invest
Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

SHREEOSFM

Surface Transportation
Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

SHREEOSFM

Surface Transportation

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. Share Price

50.50 -0.80 (-1.56%)

Share Price Today – Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. share price is ₹50.50. The stock opened at ₹50.50 and closed at ₹51.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹50.50 and ₹50.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹47.00 and a high of ₹123.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -40.2% returns over the past six months and -54.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Shree OSFM E-Mobility is primarily engaged in the business of providing vehicle rental and related mobility services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality vs extreme volatility

Today's Low
50.50
Today's High
50.50
52W Low
47.00
52W High
123.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹79Cr

EPS

₹4.92

P/E Ratio (TTM)

10.42

Industry P/E (TTM)

14.50

P/B Ratio

0.93

Long Term D/E

0.15

ROE

9.42%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

The share price of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is ₹50.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is ₹79Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is 10.43 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. stands at 0.94 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.43% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm, Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 52.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 47.70%.

The 52-week high of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is ₹123.00 and the 52-week low is ₹47.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:25 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. is SHREEOSFM.

You can buy Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue152.51+10.48%
Other Income3.30+47.98%
Total Income155.82+11.09%
Total Expenditure145.70+15.34%
EBIDT19.87-1.78%
Depreciation8.46+60.53%
Interest1.30+28.71%
Tax2.54-29.44%
Net Profit7.58-26.76%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets102.21
Total Non-Current Assets28.87
Fixed assets16.39
Total Assets131.08
Total Current liabilities31.87
Total Non Current Liabilities15.03
Total Equity Plus Liabilities131.08
Total Shareholder Funds84.19
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity24.73
Cash from Financing Activities0.66
Cash from Investing Activities-6.26
Net Cash Flow19.12

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

52.40

10 Day

54.70

20 Day

53.00

30 Day

53.80

50 Day

55.90

100 Day

56.80

150 Day

62.60

200 Day

66.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.18

MACD (12, 26)

-0.77

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.58

MFI (14)

43.37

ATR (14)

3.20

ADX (14)

17.67

ROC (21)

-3.21

ROC (125)

-37.52

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd.

SHREEOSFM

Surface Transportation

Open Price

50.50

Previous Close

51.30

Volume

1,000

Average Price

50.50

Upper Circuit

61.55

Lower Circuit

41.05
Today's Low
50.50
Today's High
50.50
52W Low
47.00
52W High
123.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.