PhonePe Invest
Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

SHREETNB

Small CapPlastic Products
Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

SHREETNB

Small CapPlastic Products

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. Share Price

54.24 +0.82 (+1.54%)

Share Price Today – Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. share price is ₹54.24. The stock opened at ₹54.45 and closed at ₹53.42 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹52.70 and ₹54.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.70 and a high of ₹60.00.

Today's Low
52.70
Today's High
54.45
52W Low
52.70
52W High
60.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹116Cr

EPS

₹4.65

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

2.04

Long Term D/E

0.80

ROE

13.66%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

The share price of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹54.24 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹116Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. stands at 2.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.66% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm, Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹60.00 and the 52-week low is ₹52.70 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is SHREETNB.

You can buy Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue198.13+12.80%
Other Income0.19+280.00%
Total Income198.31+12.87%
Total Expenditure188.15+11.43%
EBIDT20.06+25.93%
Depreciation3.86+22.93%
Interest6.04+1.85%
Tax3.03+110.42%
Net Profit7.13+23.57%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets92.21
Total Non-Current Assets53.05
Fixed assets51.28
Total Assets145.26
Total Current liabilities75.68
Total Non Current Liabilities13.90
Total Equity Plus Liabilities145.26
Total Shareholder Funds55.68
Total Debt to Equity80.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity8.83
Cash from Financing Activities0.40
Cash from Investing Activities-9.23
Net Cash Flow0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

54.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

--

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

--

ATR (14)

--

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. share price is ₹54.24. The stock opened at ₹54.45 and closed at ₹53.42 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹52.70 and ₹54.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.70 and a high of ₹60.00.

Today's Low
52.70
Today's High
54.45
52W Low
52.70
52W High
60.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹116Cr

EPS

₹4.65

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

2.04

Long Term D/E

0.80

ROE

13.66%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

The share price of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹54.24 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹116Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. stands at 2.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.66% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm, Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is ₹60.00 and the 52-week low is ₹52.70 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:47 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. is SHREETNB.

You can buy Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

SHREETNB

Small CapPlastic Products

Open Price

54.45

Previous Close

53.42

Volume

32,000

Average Price

53.63

Upper Circuit

56.95

Lower Circuit

51.53
Today's Low
52.70
Today's High
54.45
52W Low
52.70
52W High
60.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.