PhonePe Invest
Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

SHETHJI

Other Food & Beverages
Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

SHETHJI

Other Food & Beverages

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. Share Price

183.40 -0.45 (-0.24%)

Share Price Today – Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. share price is ₹183.40. The stock opened at ₹184.00 and closed at ₹183.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹181.20 and ₹184.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹95.50 and a high of ₹216.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 50.6% returns over the past six months and 47.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Shreeji Global FMCG are engaged in, the manufacturing and processing of ground & whole spices, seeds, grains & pulses and Atta (Flour).
Today's Low
181.20
Today's High
184.00
52W Low
95.50
52W High
216.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹418Cr

EPS

₹8.75

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.29

Long Term D/E

0.34

ROE

15.08%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

The share price of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is ₹183.40 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is ₹418Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.09% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm, Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.10%, FIIs hold 6.50%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 22.50%.

The 52-week high of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is ₹216.95 and the 52-week low is ₹95.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:36 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. is SHETHJI.

You can buy Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue766.40+18.10%
Other Income3.36+74.09%
Total Income769.76+18.27%
Total Expenditure742.85+17.07%
EBIDT31.54+54.84%
Depreciation1.120.00%
Interest3.51+19.80%
Tax6.99+68.03%
Net Profit19.92+63.95%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets203.68
Total Non-Current Assets41.77
Fixed assets7.50
Total Assets245.45
Total Current liabilities108.82
Total Non Current Liabilities4.60
Total Equity Plus Liabilities245.45
Total Shareholder Funds132.03
Total Debt to Equity34.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-59.74
Cash from Financing Activities96.70
Cash from Investing Activities-32.44
Net Cash Flow4.51

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

182.60

10 Day

183.40

20 Day

185.60

30 Day

188.80

50 Day

180.80

100 Day

168.20

150 Day

154.40

200 Day

144.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

49.95

MACD (12, 26)

-0.03

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.95

MFI (14)

81.80

ATR (14)

5.65

ADX (14)

18.72

ROC (21)

-0.84

ROC (125)

50.63

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

182.60

10 Day

183.40

20 Day

185.60

30 Day

188.80

50 Day

180.80

100 Day

168.20

150 Day

154.40

200 Day

144.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

49.95

MACD (12, 26)

-0.03

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.95

MFI (14)

81.80

ATR (14)

5.65

ADX (14)

18.72

ROC (21)

-0.84

ROC (125)

50.63

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.

SHETHJI

Other Food & Beverages

Open Price

184.00

Previous Close

183.85

Volume

42,000

Average Price

183.26

Upper Circuit

220.60

Lower Circuit

147.10
Today's Low
181.20
Today's High
184.00
52W Low
95.50
52W High
216.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.